|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
DZHIMA Yuliia All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

Nation Cup 2016/2017


Select other season:  
  Men   Women
# Country Score
1 Germany 7448.0
2 France 7416.0
3 Russia 7192.0
4 Norway 7181.0
5 Austria 6926.0
6 Ukraine 6270.0
7 Czech Republic 6223.0
8 Italy 5556.0
9 Switzerland 5395.0
10 USA 5290.0
11 Bulgaria 5098.0
12 Sweden 4885.0
13 Canada 4625.0
14 Belarus 4483.0
15 Kazakstan 4322.0
16 Slovakia 4203.0
17 Slovenia 4069.0
18 Romania 3408.0
19 Estonia 3393.0
20 Finland 3202.0
21 Latvia 3152.0
22 Lithuania 2988.0
23 Poland 2739.0
24 Japan 2586.0
25 South Korea 1715.0
26 Belgium 1242.0
27 United Kingdom 492.0
28 Croatia 467.0
29 Serbia 162.0
30 Greece 161.0
31 Hungary 70.0
32 Australia 47.0
# Country Score
1 Germany 7951.0
2 France 7646.0
3 Ukraine 6605.0
4 Czech Republic 6547.0
5 Italy 6481.0
6 Norway 6265.0
7 Russia 6139.0
8 Sweden 6034.0
9 Belarus 5683.0
10 Kazakstan 5193.0
11 Switzerland 5101.0
12 Poland 5035.0
13 Austria 4954.0
14 USA 4743.0
15 Finland 4619.0
15 Canada 4619.0
17 Slovakia 4498.0
18 Japan 3608.0
19 Bulgaria 3142.0
20 South Korea 3051.0
21 Slovenia 2969.0
22 Lithuania 2737.0
23 Estonia 2692.0
24 Romania 2086.0
25 China 1584.0
26 Latvia 1228.0
27 United Kingdom 642.0
28 Spain 459.0
29 Hungary 339.0
30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 144.0
31 Moldova 104.0
32 Greece 64.0
  World Cup Events (Men)
1 WC Oestersund Mixed Relay 2016-11-27
2 WC Oestersund Single mixed relay 2016-11-27
3 WC Oestersund Men 20 km Individual 2016-12-01
4 WC Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-03
5 WC Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-09
6 WC Pokljuka Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2016-12-11
7 WC Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-15
8 WC Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint 2017-01-05
9 WC Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-01-11
10 WC Ruhpolding Men 10 km Sprint 2017-01-13
11 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 20 km Individual 2017-01-20
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-01-21
13 WCH Hochfilzen Mixed Relay 2017-02-09
14 WCH Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint 2017-02-11
15 WCH Hochfilzen Men 20 km Individual 2017-02-16
16 WCH Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-02-18
17 WC Pyeongchang Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-03
18 WC Pyeongchang Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-03-05
19 WC Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-10
20 WC Kontiolahti Single mixed relay 2017-03-12
21 WC Kontiolahti Mixed Relay 2017-03-12
22 WC Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-17
# 12345678910111213141516171819202122
1 GER 7448.0 195180355417394360380404360408402420210421393330389290391180195374
2 FRA 7416.0 155210401425421420395373230383403270195369391390402420377165210411
3 RUS 7192.0 16512536739240739038338139037842536018034338742037733034490165393
4 NOR 7181.0 210105437375433230422368420413398390125415380250341360425110155419
5 AUT 6926.0 10519536736535929035940627041233231011537938236043739040021080403
6 UKR 6270.0 110115270360313330373358330336369330155296311290372310308135180319
7 CZE 6223.0 13590339333368310369400310303319190135346415220337250387145145377
8 ITA 5556.0 18095300309247270286380220265223220165315309310372200325105135325
9 SUI 5395.0 1151453063123542502973401403462822509033530616033821028511595324
10 USA 5290.0 1256533831228720726220035335129080360383270319220320195125228
11 BUL 5098.0 7580347273291210327267250273321210753963442302991003156065290
12 SWE 4885.0 145165300374229307255290329349230145274296210206261125110285
13 CAN 4625.0 50135258289315220277243210233256160953282461903122702616550162
14 BLR 4483.0 901103292592711003042291602762251505022932413032617025685105305
15 KAZ 4322.0 8515522122220819024122519020325220010526823518024623024415590177
16 SVK 4203.0 6030331202283180285237180164196170100298269200206190187100115220
17 SLO 4069.0 10055284209215200277129170275251180702201931401911602837075322
18 ROU 3408.0 45402902032021601822441101891599060306198150205902005540190
19 EST 3393.0 6585198156188170178197150116210140552643001101411402208055175
20 FIN 3202.0 95602211881271501541191002071861301102382051201461301929585144
21 LAT 3152.0 10024920515111020417180243198803518218610026618018250180
22 LTU 2988.0 5550186192178140172173902011681104022823870177110201407099
23 POL 2739.0 80351771341521201401991301491561204519021380184801074560143
24 JPN 2586.0 407511788114130112161120501241008518921917011015015435100143
25 KOR 1715.0 70458280445215270364670651331239080120142754595
26 BEL 1242.0 66100125111105107941311505913163
27 GBR 492.0 70153723116342956076
28 CRO 467.0 63136333104597656
29 SRB 162.0 171713505411
30 GRE 161.0 2971119374315
31 HUN 70.0 3931
32 AUS 47.0 47
  World Cup Events (Women)
1 WC Oestersund Mixed Relay 2016-11-27
2 WC Oestersund Single mixed relay 2016-11-27
3 WC Oestersund Women 15 km Individual 2016-11-30
4 WC Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-03
5 WC Pokljuka Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-09
6 WC Pokljuka Women 4x6 km Relay 2016-12-11
7 WC Nove Mesto Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-16
8 WC Oberhof Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-01-06
9 WC Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-01-12
10 WC Ruhpolding Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-01-14
11 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 15 km Individual 2017-01-19
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-01-22
13 WCH Hochfilzen Mixed Relay 2017-02-09
14 WCH Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-02-10
15 WCH Hochfilzen Women 15 km Individual 2017-02-15
16 WCH Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-02-17
17 WC Pyeongchang Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-02
18 WC Pyeongchang Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-03-05
19 WC Kontiolahti Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-10
20 WC Kontiolahti Single mixed relay 2017-03-12
21 WC Kontiolahti Mixed Relay 2017-03-12
22 WC Holmenkollen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-17
# 12345678910111213141516171819202122
1 GER 7951.0 195180434406431420400379420396438420210414430420412420403180195348
2 FRA 7646.0 155210416415410390426423390404420390195416320360413290402165210426
3 UKR 6605.0 110115379350338360342384330359352330155357384390345270326135180314
4 CZE 6547.0 13590382397381330373325290401354160135393363330333360333145145392
5 ITA 6481.0 18095293335344200373363310378356360165403378310339310364105135385
6 NOR 6265.0 210105292343378310377325360329326210125311279210362390375110155383
7 RUS 6139.0 16512539430535929037935419034537931018036830422029720037890165342
8 SWE 6034.0 145165372337285250302348270362336270145325265290338330347125110317
9 BLR 5683.0 901103413553372302873132503413282905033537923036222034385105302
10 KAZ 5193.0 8515532729430818030230321029729817010529430020030923033515590246
11 SUI 5101.0 1151452872793172202683151802282462209032930419034221029911595307
12 POL 5035.0 8035265283309270315374160294350200452933042703391903094560245
13 AUT 4954.0 10519536834727417028216723028434423011529329121316027521080321
14 USA 4743.0 1256528129926931618015024223319080325342180354180308195125304
15 FIN 4619.0 95602533152811903213231202223602501102543241701432869585362
16 CAN 4619.0 50135248243282210316247220252314140952683001603132502296550232
17 SVK 4498.0 6030199242277160228179200257155180100323289250365170321100115298
18 JPN 3608.0 40752861911431302942281702271981208518623112023315019735100169
19 BUL 3142.0 7580179204153150187211130182183130752032311001291301576065128
20 KOR 3051.0 7045170100133110120204110114176110652692801402111401637545201
21 SLO 2969.0 10055159174244140101189201193702302561501212137075228
22 LTU 2737.0 555016211613912015722510095157100401701561101831101924070190
23 EST 2692.0 65851671911261002071609011615090551091541301571201608055125
24 ROU 2086.0 45401011361459070191117205601551591631635540151
25 CHN 1584.0 190140140196150231233159145
26 LAT 1228.0 10010583967694993512210785795097
27 GBR 642.0 704549796657632975109
28 ESP 459.0 234369556743594159
29 HUN 339.0 6221734123253757
30 BIH 144.0 25475121
31 MDA 104.0 4460
32 GRE 64.0 2935
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (men)
Germany - 7448.0:
PEIFFER Arnd - 1847, DOLL Benedikt - 1552, LESSER Erik - 1539, SCHEMPP Simon - 1529.5, REES Roman - 509.5, GRAF Florian - 256, BISCHL Matthias - 125, DORFER Matthias - 90
France - 7416.0:
FOURCADE Martin - 2518.5, FILLON MAILLET Quentin - 1589.5, DESTHIEUX Simon - 1344, BEATRIX Jean Guillaume - 1230, FOURCADE Simon - 489, CLAUDE Fabien - 245
Russia - 7192.0:
SHIPULIN Anton - 1781, GARANICHEV Evgeniy - 1360, TSVETKOV Maxim - 1355.5, BABIKOV Anton - 1066.5, ELISEEV Matvey - 647.5, VOLKOV Alexey - 533.5, MALYSHKO Dmitry - 358, LOGINOV Alexandr - 90
Norway - 7181.0:
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle - 1652.5, BOE Johannes Thingnes - 1574, BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar - 1485, BIRKELAND Lars Helge - 689, L'ABEE-LUND Henrik - 516.5, CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad - 428, BJOENTEGAARD Erlend - 418.5, BOE Tarjei - 327.5, GJERMUNDSHAUG Vegard - 90
Austria - 6926.0:
EDER Simon - 1747.5, EBERHARD Julian - 1702.5, LANDERTINGER Dominik - 1536, MESOTITSCH Daniel - 1032.5, WAEGER Lorenz - 336, LEITNER Felix - 242, GROSSEGGER Sven - 177.5, KOMATZ David - 112, HOERL Fabian - 40
Ukraine - 6270.0:
SEMENOV Serhiy - 1682, PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro - 1549.5, PRYMA Artem - 1544.5, SEMAKOV Vladimir - 653, KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy - 572, ZHIRNYY Alexander - 198, TKALENKO Ruslan - 71
Czech Republic - 6223.0:
MORAVEC Ondrej - 1890.5, KRCMAR Michal - 1621, SLESINGR Michal - 1553, VACLAVIK Adam - 478.5, SOUKUP Jaroslav - 363, KRUPCIK Tomaas - 317
Italy - 5556.0:
WINDISCH Dominik - 1929, HOFER Lukas - 1669.5, BORMOLINI Thomas - 1065, MONTELLO Giuseppe - 804.5, ZINI Rudy - 88
Switzerland - 5395.0:
WEGER Benjamin - 1643.5, DOLDER Mario - 1412.5, WIESTNER Serafin - 1412.5, FINELLO Jeremy - 779.5, JAEGER Martin - 112, JOLLER Ivan - 35
USA - 5290.0:
BAILEY Lowell - 1973.5, BURKE Tim - 917.5, DOHERTY Sean - 875.5, NORDGREN Leif - 857, CURRIER Russell - 416, SCHOMMER Paul - 250.5
Bulgaria - 5098.0:
ANEV Krasimir - 1636, ILIEV Vladimir - 1630.5, SINAPOV Anton - 912.5, GERDJIKOV Dimitar - 806.5, KLETCHEROV Michail - 57.5, PARTALOV Dimitar - 55
Sweden - 4885.0:
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik - 1539.5, SAMUELSSON Sebastian - 1202.5, STENERSEN Torstein - 1029.5, NELIN Jesper - 644.5, FEMLING Peppe - 324, ARWIDSON Tobias - 83, SODERHIELM Tiio - 62
Canada - 4625.0:
GOW Scott - 1527, GREEN Brendan - 1272, GOW Christian - 866.5, DAVIES Macx - 659, SMITH Nathan - 300.5
Belarus - 4483.0:
BOCHARNIKOV Sergey - 1207.5, CHEPELIN Vladimir - 1108.5, VARABEI Maksim - 843, YALIOTNAU Raman - 605, ABASHEU Dzmitry - 553, DAROZHKA Aliaksandr - 121, LIADOV Yuryi - 45
Kazakstan - 4322.0:
SAVITSKIY Yan - 1584, PODKORYTOV Vassiliy - 882, PANTOV Anton - 830, BRAUN Maxim - 812.5, YEREMIN Roman - 113, VITENKO Vladislav - 100.5
Slovakia - 4203.0:
HASILLA Tomas - 1240.5, OTCENAS Martin - 1215.5, KAZAR Matej - 1209, SIMA Michal - 452, KUBALIAK Michal - 86
Slovenia - 4069.0:
BAUER Klemen - 1487.5, DOVZAN Miha - 1001, TRSAN Rok - 758, OBLAK Lenart - 475.5, DRINOVEC Mitja - 262, FAK Jakov - 85
Romania - 3408.0:
PUCHIANU Cornel - 1229.5, FAUR Remus - 1107, BUTA George - 769.5, UNGUREANU Marius - 159, POP Gheorghe - 143
Estonia - 3393.0:
ZAHKNA Rene - 1030, KOIV Kauri - 922.5, LESSING Roland - 781, ERMITS Kalev - 353.5, REMMELG Martin - 256, TALIHARM Johan - 50
Finland - 3202.0:
HIIDENSALO Olli - 1131.5, GRONMAN Tuomas - 947.5, SEPPAELAE Tero - 305, ORPANA Sami - 303, LOUKKAANHUHTA Mikko - 204, HUHTALA Teemu - 179.5, INVENIUS Tuukka - 82, HAKALA Matti - 32.5, RANTA Jaakko Olavi - 17
Latvia - 3152.0:
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs - 1331, BRICIS Ilmars - 832, LUSA Daumants - 631.5, PATRIJUKS Aleksandrs - 190, SLOTINS Roberts - 167.5
Lithuania - 2988.0:
KAUKENAS Tomas - 1130.5, STROLIA Vytautas - 879.5, DOMBROVSKIJ Karol - 809, SUSLAVICIUS Rokas - 169
Poland - 2739.0:
GUZIK Grzegorz - 1031.5, SZCZUREK Lukasz - 677, PENAR Rafal - 415, JANIK Mateusz - 355.5, NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej - 260
Japan - 2586.0:
TACHIZAKI Mikito - 1062, KOBONOKI Tsukasa - 932, OZAKI Kosuke - 325.5, NAGAI Junji - 229, TERABAYASHI Takuto - 37.5
South Korea - 1715.0:
KIM Jongmin - 481, LEE In-Bok - 376, LAPSHIN Timofey - 314, STARODUBETS Alexander - 139.5, JUN Je-Uk - 30
Belgium - 1242.0:
ROESCH Michael - 1137, LANGER Thierry - 105
United Kingdom - 492.0:
DIXON Scott - 407, GLEAVE ALEX - 38, FOUNTAIN Vinny - 32, LAPONDER Marcel - 15
Croatia - 467.0:
CRNKOVIC Kresimir - 419, PETROVIC Filip - 48
Serbia - 162.0:
HODZIC Edin - 103, KRSMANOVIC Dejan - 59
Greece - 161.0:
AGGELIS APOSTOLOS - 161
Hungary - 70.0:
GOMBOS Karoly - 70
Australia - 47.0:
MORTON Damon - 47
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (women)
Germany - 7951.0:
DAHLMEIER Laura - 2454.5, HILDEBRAND Franziska - 1552.5, HAMMERSCHMIDT Maren - 1284.5, HINZ Vanessa - 1204, PREUSS Franziska - 669, HERRMANN Denise - 338, GÖSSNER Miriam - 246, HORCHLER Nadine - 202.5
France - 7646.0:
DORIN HABERT Marie - 2030.5, CHEVALIER ANAIS - 1701.5, BRAISAZ Justine - 1632.5, BESCOND Anais - 1152, AYMONIER Celia - 1129.5
Ukraine - 6605.0:
DZHIMA Yuliia - 2014.5, MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya - 1289, PIDHRUSHNA Olena - 1211.5, VARVYNETS Iryna - 1108.5, ZHURAVOK Yuliya - 418.5, SEMERENKO Valj - 261, ABRAMOVA Olga - 189, BONDAR Yana - 113
Czech Republic - 6547.0:
KOUKALOVA Gabriela - 2279.5, PUSKARCIKOVA Eva - 1824.5, VITKOVA Veronika - 1333.5, CHARVATOVA Lucie - 824.5, JISLOVA Jessica - 172.5, DAVIDOVA Marketa - 72.5, JOHANIDESOVA Lea - 40
Italy - 6481.0:
WIERER Dorothea - 1976, SANFILIPPO Federica - 1589, RUNGGALDIER Alexia - 1420.5, VITTOZZI Lisa - 1368, GONTIER Nicole - 127.5
Norway - 6265.0:
OLSBU Marte - 1920.5, ECKHOFF Tiril - 1636.5, HORN-BIRKELAND Fanny - 885, NICOLAISEN Kaia Woeien - 835.5, FENNE Hilde - 519.5, TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark - 188, RONNING HUBER Marion - 143.5, FEMSTEINEVIK Ragnhild - 84, ANDERSEN Rikke - 52.5
Russia - 6139.0:
AKIMOVA Tatiana - 1773.5, PODCHUFAROVA Olga - 1039, GLAZYRINA Ekaterina - 771.5, STARYKH Irina - 732.5, USLUGINA Irina - 387, VIROLAYNEN Daria - 338, ZAGORUIKO Anastasia - 279.5, SLEPTSOVA Svetlana - 252.5, SLIVKO Victoria - 236, KAISHEVA Uliana - 161.5, SHUMILOVA Ekaterina - 118, MIRONOVA Svetlana - 50
Sweden - 6034.0:
MAGNUSSON Anna - 1821.5, OEBERG Hanna - 1201, BRORSSON Mona - 1174.5, NILSSON Emma - 978, SLOOF Chardine - 445.5, PERSSON Linn - 227.5, HOGBERG Elisabeth - 186
Belarus - 5683.0:
SKARDINO Nadezhda - 1643, KRYUKO Iryna - 1435.5, DOMRACHEVA Darya - 1224.5, YURKEVICH Darya - 714.5, PISAREVA Nadzeya - 575.5, ILCHENKO Kristina - 90
Kazakstan - 5193.0:
VISHNEVSKAYA Galina - 1784.5, USANOVA Darya - 1033, KISTANOVA Anna - 873, RAIKOVA Alina - 868.5, POLTORANINA Olga - 634
Switzerland - 5101.0:
GASPARIN Selina - 1594, HAECKI Lena - 1445, GASPARIN Aita - 1371, GASPARIN Elisa - 499, MEINEN Susanna Katharina - 114, CADURISCH Irene - 78
Poland - 5035.0:
HOJNISZ Monika - 1605.5, GWIZDON Magdalena - 1565.5, GUZIK Krystyna - 1129.5, MITORAJ Kinga - 588, ZUK Kamila - 74, MAKA Anna - 72.5
Austria - 4954.0:
HAUSER Lisa Theresa - 2010, RIEDER Christina - 749.5, ZDOUC Dunja - 678, HARTWEGER Fabienne - 537, INNERHOFER Katharina - 497, SCHWAIGER Julia - 378.5, HOFFMANN Susanne - 104
USA - 4743.0:
DUNKLEE Susan - 1867.5, EGAN Clare - 1477, REID Joanne - 1223.5, PHANEUF Madeleine Grace - 175
Finland - 4619.0:
MAKARAINEN Kaisa - 1978, LAUKKANEN Mari - 1409.5, TOIVANEN Laura - 628, MARKKANEN Sanna - 526, KISKOLA Auli - 47.5, TALVITIE Tiia-Maria - 30
Canada - 4619.0:
RANSOM Julia - 1442.5, CRAWFORD Rosanna - 1263.5, TANDY Megan - 1156, LUNDER Emma - 422.5, BEAUDRY Sarah - 169.5, BANKES Megan - 165
Slovakia - 4498.0:
FIALKOVA Paulina - 1274.5, GEREKOVA Jana - 990, FIALKOVA Ivona - 884.5, KUZMINA Anastasia - 818.5, POLIAKOVA Terezia - 530.5
Japan - 3608.0:
TACHIZAKI Fuyuko - 1396, FURUYA Sari - 1115, TANAKA Yurie - 654.5, SUZUKI Rina - 412.5, TANAKA Kirari - 30
Bulgaria - 3142.0:
YORDANOVA Emilia - 1297.5, STOIANOVA Desislava - 1032.5, POPOVA Stefani - 533, KADEVA Daniela - 279
South Korea - 3051.0:
FROLINA Anna - 1498, MUN Ji-Hee - 691, AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina - 582, KO Eunjung - 162.5, KIM Yonggyu - 130, PARK Ji-Ae - 90, HEO Seonhoe - 62, KIM Yonggyu - 55, HWANG Hyesuk - 27.5
Slovenia - 2969.0:
GREGORIN Teja - 1489.5, ERZEN Anja - 1089, POJE Urska - 318, KLEMENCIC Polona - 37.5, MALI Andreja - 35
Lithuania - 2737.0:
KOCERGINA Natalija - 995.5, RASIMOVICIUTE Diana - 892.5, PAULAUSKAITE Natalija - 541, LESCINSKAITE Gabriele - 308
Estonia - 2692.0:
LEHTLA Kadri - 966.5, TALIHARM Johanna - 592.5, GAIM Grete - 399.5, VIIGIPUU Kristel - 370.5, BEILMANN Meril - 221.5, KUELM Susan - 66.5, TOMINGAS Tuuli - 45, OJA Regina - 30
Romania - 2086.0:
PISCORAN Luminita - 776, TOFALVI Eva - 748.5, SALMAN Diana Marian - 459, CIRSTEA Florina Ioana - 102.5
China - 1584.0:
TANG Jialin - 681.5, ZHANG Yan - 648.5, MENG Fanqi - 181.5, WANG Xuelan - 72.5
Latvia - 1228.0:
BENDIKA Baiba - 1148.5, JUSKANE Zanna - 79.5
United Kingdom - 642.0:
LIGHTFOOT Amanda - 642
Spain - 459.0:
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria - 459
Hungary - 339.0:
SZOCS Emoke - 339
Bosnia and Herzegovina - 144.0:
KARISIK Tanja - 144
Moldova - 104.0:
NYCHYPORENKO Anastasiya - 56, GYLENKO Alla - 48
Greece - 64.0:
TSAKIRI Maria - 64
  Description of a table
Quota based on placings in the previous year's Nations Cup score:

1-5 - 6 (8)
6-10 - 5 (7)
11-17 - 4 (6)
18-23 - 3 (5)
24-25 - 2 (4)
Promotion from IBU Cup - 1 (2), max 1 team
NF Wild Cards - 1 (1), max 4 teams


Score points are awarded as follows. At each WC, WCH or OWG (in the season 2013/2014 only ar WC and WCH) Individual and Sprint competition a first place shall give the competitor 150 Nations Cup Score points, the second 146 points, the third 143, the fourth 140, the fifth 137, the sixth 134 points and then decreasing by two points down to the 15th place(116 points), then further decreasing by one point per place upto 80th position and then decreasing by two points per place.


1 - 160
2 - 154
3 - 148
4 - 143
5 - 140
6 - 138
7 - 136
8 - 134
9 - 132
10 - 131
11 - 130
12 - 129
13 - 128
14 - 127
15 - 126
16 - 125
17 - 124
...
then further decreasing
by one point per place to 1 point
Relay Score points are awarded at each OWG, WCH, and WC according to the chart shown below:

1 - 420
2 - 390
3 - 360
4 - 330
5 - 310
6 - 290
7 - 270
8 - 250
9 - 230
10 - 220
11 - 210
12 - 200
13 - 190
14 - 180
15 - 170
16 - 160
17 - 150
18 - 140
19 - 130
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua