|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 666
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 622
3 FAK Jakov 430
4 BOE Tarjei 349
5 HOFER Lukas 346
6 SCHEMPP Simon 344
7 SHIPULIN Anton 337
8 PEIFFER Arnd 330
9 WEGER Benjamin 289
10 DESTHIEUX Simon 287
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2018-01-19 14:15 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

MESOTITSCH Daniel

  Personal data
MESOTITSCH Daniel

 More photos - 45

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MESOTITSCH Daniel
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1976-05-22
Height  181
Weight  74
Birthplace  Villach, AUT
Residence  St. Jakob im Rosental
Homeplace  Hochfilzen
Education  
Languages  
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2002
Coaches  Gösweiner Richard
Club  Union Rosenbach
Website  www.daniel-mesotitsch.at
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Löffler
Wax  Toko
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 74.0 (108/146) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (24/30) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (38/56)
16/17 85.9 (298/347) 85.0 (51/60) 88.8 (71/80) 85.7 (120/140) 85.0 (17/20) 83.0 (39/47)
15/16 80.0 (64/80) 95.0 (19/20) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 84.6 (280/331) 76.7 (46/60) 86.7 (78/90) 90.8 (109/120) 0.0 (0/0) 77.0 (47/61)
13/14 82.3 (306/372) 88.3 (53/60) 78.9 (71/90) 82.5 (132/160) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
12/13 86.0 (265/308) 81.7 (49/60) 91.7 (55/60) 86.0 (86/100) 90.0 (36/40) 81.3 (39/48)
11/12 85.9 (352/410) 93.3 (56/60) 86.7 (78/90) 86.0 (86/100) 84.0 (84/100) 80.0 (48/60)
10/11 82.6 (284/344) 88.8 (71/80) 77.1 (54/70) 82.5 (66/80) 88.3 (53/60) 74.1 (40/54)
09/10 82.9 (372/449) 87.5 (70/80) 79.0 (79/100) 86.7 (104/120) 80.0 (80/100) 79.6 (39/49)
08/09 82.4 (408/495) 83.8 (67/80) 88.0 (88/100) 80.7 (113/140) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (60/75)
07/08 78.9 (358/454) 76.7 (46/60) 80.0 (80/100) 84.3 (118/140) 82.5 (66/80) 64.9 (48/74)
06/07 81.7 (295/361) 86.7 (52/60) 73.8 (59/80) 87.5 (70/80) 81.3 (65/80) 80.3 (49/61)
05/06 82.4 (192/233) 88.3 (53/60) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (36/40) 75.0 (15/20) 73.6 (39/53)
04/05 85.4 (268/314) 87.5 (70/80) 82.9 (58/70) 90.0 (72/80) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (20/24)
03/04 81.2 (264/325) 86.7 (52/60) 81.4 (57/70) 85.0 (85/100) 77.5 (31/40) 70.9 (39/55)
02/03 84.6 (269/318) 87.5 (35/40) 78.6 (55/70) 91.7 (55/60) 91.7 (55/60) 78.4 (69/88)
01/02 83.9 (282/336) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (48/60) 84.3 (118/140) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (30/36)
00/01 81.8 (117/143) 85.0 (34/40) 70.0 (35/50) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
99/00 73.8 (59/80) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (28/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.00
2009/2010
3.00
2010/2011
4.60
2011/2012
5.50
2012/2013
4.10
2013/2014
4.50
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
8.30
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
11.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 4
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 4
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 34 25 34 39 42
15/16 73 36 84
14/15 37 40 28
13/14 34 12 34 39
12/13 32 28 24 33
11/12 22 6 25 28 18
10/11 27 6 43 37 20
09/10 12 2 25 12 13
08/09 14 7 13 18 13
07/08 26 58 27 28 23
06/07 33 27 69 27 23
05/06 44 15 41 48
04/05 28 21 33 35 24
03/04 33 34 35 34 24
02/03 29 16 52 30 16
01/02 22 10 36 20 23
00/01 70 45 68
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 504
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 493
3 WIERER Dorothea 435
4 BRAISAZ Justine 393
5 DAHLMEIER Laura 390
6 VITKOVA Veronika 380
7 HERRMANN Denise 373
8 BESCOND Anais 341
9 SEMERENKO Vita 335
10 DOMRACHEVA Darya 328
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua