|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
DZHIMA Yuliia All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

ROESCH Michael

  Personal data
ROESCH Michael

 More photos - 93

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ROESCH Michael
Country
Belgium
Birthdate  1983-05-04
Height  184
Weight  77
Birthplace  Girna
Residence  
Homeplace  Zinnwald
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  Police Officer
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Cars, Cinema, Soccer
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  
Coaches  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  www.michael-roesch.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Isosteel
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Biography
    Michael Rösch has been junior world champion four times three times on the relay and on the sprint distance in 2003. December 16, 2005 he took his first official world cup podium with a second on the 10 km and on January 15, 2006 he won he first and so far only world cup victory when he won the pursuit in Ruhpolding when he beat Raphael Poirée close to the finish line. Michael is the son of the former biathlete Eberhard Rösch
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 85.8 (283/330) 76.7 (46/60) 84.4 (76/90) 90.0 (126/140) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 81.9 (59/72) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    14/15 86.8 (217/250) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 86.1 (105/122) 0.0 (0/0) 78.3 (47/60) 95.0 (19/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.9 (20/22)
    09/10 74.3 (104/140) 78.3 (47/60) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 80.6 (383/475) 82.5 (66/80) 79.0 (79/100) 82.5 (99/120) 79.0 (79/100) 80.0 (60/75)
    07/08 81.6 (395/484) 81.7 (49/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.4 (135/160) 78.0 (78/100) 76.6 (49/64)
    06/07 82.7 (397/480) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 81.3 (130/160) 84.0 (84/100) 81.7 (49/60)
    05/06 80.8 (346/428) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (72/90) 82.9 (116/140) 78.0 (78/100) 78.9 (30/38)
    04/05 73.7 (174/236) 85.0 (17/20) 76.3 (61/80) 77.0 (77/100) 60.0 (12/20) 43.8 (7/16)
    03/04 78.9 (71/90) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.00
    2009/2010
    5.90
    2011/2012
    6.30
    2014/2015
    7.90
    2015/2016
    10.90
    2016/2017
    7.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2005   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 33 39 24 34
    14/15 50 29 56 49 47
    11/12 50 51 55 36
    09/10 76 82 68 82
    08/09 16 19 19 15 11
    07/08 11 16 11 7 17
    06/07 11 15 6 14 9
    05/06 5 8 8 5 12
    04/05 49 44 42 50
    03/04 51 44 57
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
    2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
    3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
    4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
    5 WIERER Dorothea 719
    6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
    7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
    8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
    10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
    Overall ranking



      DZHIMA Yuliia
      SEMERENKO Valj
      PIDHRUSHNA Olena
      SEMENOV Serhiy
      PODCHUFAROVA Olga
      SHIPULIN Anton
      ECKHOFF Tiril
      SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
      WIERER Dorothea
      DORIN HABERT Marie
      FOURCADE Martin
      MAKARAINEN Kaisa

    All profiles

    Partners


    © 2006-2017
    Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
    Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
     
    pizzatravel.com.ua