|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 834
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 780
3 FAK Jakov 467
4 SHIPULIN Anton 460
5 PEIFFER Arnd 443
6 BOE Tarjei 434
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 382
8 HOFER Lukas 377
9 WEGER Benjamin 371
10 SCHEMPP Simon 365
Overall ranking
VARVYNETS Iryna All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Olympic games, Pyeongchang
2018-02-18 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



biathlon.com.ua

SMITH Nathan

  Personal data
SMITH Nathan

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SMITH Nathan
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1985-12-25
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Ahrens
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  
Gloves  Auclair
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Karbon
Wax  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 85.5 (130/152) 82.5 (33/40) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
16/17 78.5 (62/79) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
15/16 82.3 (354/430) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (56/70) 85.8 (103/120) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (80/100)
14/15 82.8 (389/470) 78.3 (47/60) 82.0 (82/100) 88.3 (106/120) 81.3 (65/80) 80.9 (89/110)
13/14 85.0 (317/373) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 87.5 (140/160) 0.0 (0/0) 76.2 (48/63)
12/13 73.4 (91/124) 85.0 (34/40) 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (36/54)
11/12 81.6 (120/147) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
10/11 72.6 (151/208) 73.3 (44/60) 78.3 (47/60) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (17/28)
09/10 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 68.9 (31/45) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
07/08 76.7 (33/43) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
06/07 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (19/23)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
10.80
2009/2010
11.70
2010/2011
11.10
2011/2012
9.40
2012/2013
10.80
2013/2014
4.50
2014/2015
3.70
2015/2016
4.50
2016/2017
15.70
2017/2018
10.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
  IBU Cup
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 53 56 36 62
15/16 28 54 29 21 21
14/15 16 33 13 10 19
13/14 32 32 32 24
11/12 103 90
10/11 104 84
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 592
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 577
3 WIERER Dorothea 525
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 490
5 DOMRACHEVA Darya 436
6 VITKOVA Veronika 424
7 HERRMANN Denise 422
8 BRAISAZ Justine 419
9 BESCOND Anais 389
10 SEMERENKO Vita 377
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua