|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 834
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 780
3 FAK Jakov 467
4 SHIPULIN Anton 460
5 PEIFFER Arnd 443
6 BOE Tarjei 434
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 382
8 HOFER Lukas 377
9 WEGER Benjamin 371
10 SCHEMPP Simon 365
Overall ranking
VARVYNETS Iryna All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Olympic games, Pyeongchang
2018-02-20 12:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay



biathlon.com.ua

SHIPULIN Anton

  Personal data
SHIPULIN Anton

 More photos - 119

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHIPULIN Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-21
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Tiumen, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher, Tyumen Law Institute
Languages  
Profession  lawyer
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  
Club  Dinamo
Website  antonshipulin.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Fischer, Craft,
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 87.5 (265/303) 87.5 (35/40) 88.0 (44/50) 93.0 (93/100) 88.3 (53/60) 75.5 (40/53)
16/17 88.5 (438/495) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 91.1 (164/180) 88.0 (88/100) 92.3 (60/65)
15/16 87.4 (430/492) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.4 (143/160) 85.0 (85/100) 84.1 (69/82)
14/15 88.6 (420/474) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.6 (124/140) 88.0 (88/100) 94.6 (70/74)
13/14 87.1 (359/412) 85.0 (17/20) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (142/160) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
12/13 85.7 (355/414) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (70/84)
11/12 89.4 (371/415) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 91.7 (110/120) 89.0 (89/100) 92.3 (60/65)
10/11 85.4 (274/321) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 76.5 (39/51)
09/10 87.4 (291/333) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (68/80) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
08/09 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.10
2009/2010
5.40
2010/2011
4.70
2011/2012
4.00
2012/2013
2.40
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
1.30
2015/2016
2.80
2016/2017
2.20
2017/2018
3.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 4 27 8 3 4
16/17 2 2 6 2 3
15/16 3 4 5 2 3
14/15 2 16 2 2 1
13/14 8 35 7 3 23
12/13 9 26 14 3 15
11/12 8 25 17 9 5
10/11 19 20 21 21 22
09/10 23 36 19 23 22
08/09 93 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 592
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 577
3 WIERER Dorothea 525
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 490
5 DOMRACHEVA Darya 436
6 VITKOVA Veronika 424
7 HERRMANN Denise 422
8 BRAISAZ Justine 419
9 BESCOND Anais 389
10 SEMERENKO Vita 377
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua