|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 666
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 622
3 FAK Jakov 430
4 BOE Tarjei 349
5 HOFER Lukas 346
6 SCHEMPP Simon 344
7 SHIPULIN Anton 337
8 PEIFFER Arnd 330
9 WEGER Benjamin 289
10 DESTHIEUX Simon 287
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2018-01-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

PRYMA Artem

  Personal data
PRYMA Artem

 More photos - 376

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PRYMA Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-05-30
Height  180
Weight  71
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  Higher
Languages  russian, ukrainian
Profession  sporstman, PE teacher
Marital Status  married, wife Evgeniya, son Timofey
Hobbies  football
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Vorchak
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 80.4 (123/153) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (36/53)
16/17 86.0 (319/371) 72.5 (29/40) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (143/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 80.8 (223/276) 90.0 (18/20) 78.6 (55/70) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.2 (49/66)
14/15 77.3 (211/273) 85.0 (34/40) 76.3 (61/80) 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 76.2 (240/315) 70.0 (42/60) 81.1 (73/90) 75.0 (90/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (20/25)
12/13 79.6 (238/299) 92.5 (37/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (50/69)
11/12 83.5 (193/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (16/20) 63.4 (26/41)
10/11 86.0 (86/100) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (19/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
7.90
2012/2013
6.50
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
4.40
2015/2016
5.10
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
5.30
  Top results
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 38 21 45 38
16/17 37 38 28
15/16 42 43 42 44 37
14/15 53 55 49 51
13/14 55 47 73 42
12/13 58 52 56 66
11/12 46 36 39 79 47
10/11 74 56 70
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 489
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 470
3 WIERER Dorothea 399
4 BRAISAZ Justine 376
5 HERRMANN Denise 342
6 DAHLMEIER Laura 336
7 VITKOVA Veronika 332
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 319
9 SEMERENKO Vita 316
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 309
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua