|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

SCHEMPP Simon

  Personal data
SCHEMPP Simon

 More photos - 48

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHEMPP Simon
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-11-14
Height  178
Weight  68
Birthplace  Mutlangen
Residence  Furtwangen, Germany
Homeplace  Uhingen
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  customs officer
Marital Status  Girlfriend Franziska Preuss (2016)
Hobbies  music, computer, skiing
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2009
Coaches  Steffen Hauswald
Club  SZ Uhingen
Website  www.simon-schempp.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignoll
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 88.9 (378/425) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (63/70) 87.9 (123/140) 93.0 (93/100) 90.9 (50/55)
15/16 87.5 (314/359) 92.5 (37/40) 87.1 (61/70) 91.0 (91/100) 81.3 (65/80) 87.0 (60/69)
14/15 87.2 (368/422) 86.7 (52/60) 84.0 (84/100) 93.0 (93/100) 87.5 (70/80) 84.1 (69/82)
13/14 89.4 (373/417) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (72/80) 91.3 (146/160) 82.5 (66/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 85.2 (312/366) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (66/80) 85.8 (103/120) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (59/66)
11/12 82.3 (292/355) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 84.2 (101/120) 78.3 (47/60) 85.7 (30/35)
10/11 75.6 (65/86) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (21/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (10/16)
09/10 89.2 (198/222) 85.0 (17/20) 82.2 (74/90) 96.3 (77/80) 0.0 (0/0) 93.8 (30/32)
08/09 87.7 (64/73) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
3.80
2009/2010
5.80
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
3.80
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.50
2014/2015
1.50
2015/2016
0.70
2016/2017
2.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 5 13 11 6 2
15/16 4 9 2 6 14
14/15 4 14 3 4 7
13/14 10 26 11 6 21
12/13 29 63 27 32 17
11/12 26 16 28 21 26
10/11 87 59 70
09/10 36 36 13
08/09 60 60 58 54
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
    Rambler's Top100
pizzatravel.com.ua