|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 720
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 682
3 FAK Jakov 438
4 SHIPULIN Anton 380
5 PEIFFER Arnd 378
6 BOE Tarjei 368
7 SCHEMPP Simon 365
8 HOFER Lukas 360
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 317
10 WEGER Benjamin 314
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Vita All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2018-01-20 13:15 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



biathlon.com.ua

FOURCADE Martin

  Personal data
FOURCADE Martin

 More photos - 263

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FOURCADE Martin
Country
France
Birthdate  1988-09-14
Height  185
Weight  73
Birthplace  Perpignan, FRA 33000
Residence  Les Rousses, FRA 39220
Homeplace  La Llagone, 66210
Education  
Languages  French, English, Spanish
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Bike, triathlon, music, funboard
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2006
Coaches  SIEGFRIED MAZET
Club  Font-Romeu Pyrenees 2000
Website  www.martinfourcade.fr
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Odlo, Somfy, Roussillon, Fondation D'entreprise, Fenioux Multi-Sport, Olympia
Race suit  One Way
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 93.2 (205/220) 92.5 (37/40) 98.0 (49/50) 88.8 (71/80) 95.0 (38/40) 99.9 (10/10)
16/17 90.7 (459/506) 90.0 (54/60) 88.9 (80/90) 91.1 (164/180) 91.0 (91/100) 92.1 (70/76)
15/16 88.8 (404/455) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 90.7 (127/140) 87.0 (87/100) 92.3 (60/65)
14/15 89.7 (428/477) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (90/100) 91.4 (128/140) 87.0 (87/100) 90.9 (70/77)
13/14 88.0 (397/451) 97.5 (39/40) 86.0 (86/100) 86.3 (138/160) 96.3 (77/80) 80.3 (57/71)
12/13 89.7 (429/478) 95.0 (57/60) 91.0 (91/100) 86.9 (139/160) 92.0 (92/100) 86.2 (50/58)
11/12 83.8 (403/481) 85.0 (51/60) 85.6 (77/90) 86.9 (139/160) 87.0 (87/100) 69.0 (49/71)
10/11 85.7 (385/449) 91.7 (55/60) 81.0 (81/100) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 75.5 (37/49)
09/10 84.8 (328/387) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (85/100) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 85.0 (294/346) 85.0 (51/60) 88.8 (71/80) 84.0 (84/100) 80.0 (48/60) 87.0 (40/46)
07/08 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.40
2009/2010
2.50
2010/2011
1.30
2011/2012
0.50
2012/2013
0.50
2013/2014
0.40
2014/2015
1.80
2015/2016
0.40
2016/2017
0.00
2017/2018
0.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass 2
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2010   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 1 1 1 1 2
16/17 1 1 1 1 1
15/16 1 1 1 1 1
14/15 1 2 1 1 3
13/14 1 7 1 1 1
12/13 1 1 1 1 1
11/12 1 4 1 1 3
10/11 3 3 4 2 2
09/10 5 8 8 1 8
08/09 24 41 31 19 25
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 504
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 493
3 WIERER Dorothea 435
4 BRAISAZ Justine 393
5 DAHLMEIER Laura 390
6 VITKOVA Veronika 380
7 HERRMANN Denise 373
8 BESCOND Anais 341
9 SEMERENKO Vita 335
10 DOMRACHEVA Darya 328
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua