|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 432
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 412
3 FAK Jakov 306
4 SCHEMPP Simon 271
5 SHIPULIN Anton 269
6 BOE Tarjei 221
7 LESSER Erik 220
8 WEGER Benjamin 219
9 HOFER Lukas 211
10 BIRKELAND Lars Helge 205
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
Shamraj Grigoriy
VELEPEC Uros
LINNIK Anatoliy
GOLUB Ruslan
BILASHOV Serhiy All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors

KAN Development

TAK Group

Bank Ukrainian Capital

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Oberhof
2018-01-04 12:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

LESSER Erik

  Personal data
LESSER Erik

 More photos - 22

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LESSER Erik
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-05-17
Height  171
Weight  67
Birthplace  Suhl, GER
Residence  Oberhof, GER
Homeplace  Zella-Mehlis, GER
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  football, reading, sleeping
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  
Coaches  
Club  SV Eintracht Frankenhain
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 81.8 (117/143) 85.0 (17/20) 83.3 (25/30) 75.0 (45/60) 99.9 (20/20) 76.9 (10/13)
16/17 85.2 (413/485) 85.0 (51/60) 86.3 (69/80) 83.8 (134/160) 90.0 (90/100) 81.2 (69/85)
15/16 86.4 (405/469) 85.0 (51/60) 84.4 (76/90) 87.5 (140/160) 86.3 (69/80) 87.3 (69/79)
14/15 87.4 (409/468) 95.0 (57/60) 87.0 (87/100) 90.0 (126/140) 80.0 (80/100) 86.8 (59/68)
13/14 86.8 (302/348) 93.3 (56/60) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (40/48)
12/13 80.4 (405/504) 90.0 (54/60) 89.0 (89/100) 75.0 (120/160) 80.0 (80/100) 73.8 (62/84)
11/12 69.5 (73/105) 70.0 (14/20) 66.7 (20/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
10/11 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
4.20
2010/2011
3.30
2011/2012
6.00
2012/2013
3.80
2013/2014
3.60
2014/2015
3.80
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
3.00
2017/2018
2.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
2010   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Altenberg   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 7 17 9 14 3
16/17 10 11 14 10 5
15/16 14 16 15 9 16
14/15 10 7 12 5 17
13/14 28 24 25 31 35
12/13 16 14 10 28 13
11/12 65 75 52
10/11 91 97 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 KUZMINA Anastasia 302
2 BRAISAZ Justine 296
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
4 HERRMANN Denise 276
5 VITTOZZI Lisa 245
6 WIERER Dorothea 239
7 SEMERENKO Valj 228
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 225
9 DAHLMEIER Laura 218
10 SEMERENKO Vita 218
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua