|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
ZHURAVOK Yuliya All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsors
KAN Development

TAK Group

Bank Ukrainian Capital

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Oestersund
2017-11-26 14:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



biathlon.com.ua

HOFER Lukas

  Personal data
HOFER Lukas

 More photos - 10

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOFER Lukas
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1989-09-30
Height  174
Weight  63
Birthplace  Brunico
Residence  Brunico
Homeplace  San Lorenzo Di Sebato
Education  Handelsoberschule Bruneck
Languages  German,English,Italian
Profession  Police officer
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  mounting bike, musik, iPhones
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Club  A.S.D.Anterselva
Website  www.lukas-hofer.com
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  Barnett
Goggles  BRIKO
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  Erdinger
Race suit  Fila
Wax  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 79.7 (342/429) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (72/90) 84.4 (135/160) 72.5 (29/40) 73.7 (73/99)
15/16 80.3 (285/355) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 75.0 (15/20) 82.4 (70/85)
14/15 77.6 (273/352) 78.3 (47/60) 72.5 (58/80) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (17/20) 73.9 (68/92)
13/14 81.1 (365/450) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 76.9 (123/160) 78.3 (47/60) 82.9 (58/70)
12/13 80.4 (389/484) 81.7 (49/60) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 83.8 (67/80) 76.9 (80/104)
11/12 81.4 (342/420) 87.5 (35/40) 81.1 (73/90) 82.9 (116/140) 73.8 (59/80) 84.3 (59/70)
10/11 77.2 (362/469) 71.3 (57/80) 77.0 (77/100) 76.4 (107/140) 82.0 (82/100) 79.6 (39/49)
09/10 75.2 (212/282) 76.3 (61/80) 71.1 (64/90) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
08/09 68.8 (55/80) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.00
2009/2010
6.00
2010/2011
2.40
2011/2012
3.90
2012/2013
2.50
2013/2014
3.10
2014/2015
4.10
2015/2016
4.50
2016/2017
3.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 3
2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 29 36 24 21 35
15/16 33 27 23 40 43
14/15 38 47 29 44
13/14 14 19 8 26 13
12/13 20 8 20 21 23
11/12 24 34 23 23 23
10/11 12 58 7 12 5
09/10 50 48 55 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua