|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
DZHIMA Yuliia All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

BURKE Tim

  Personal data
BURKE Tim

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BURKE Tim
Country
USA
Birthdate  1982-02-03
Height  180
Weight  76
Birthplace  Paul Smiths
Residence  Lake Placid
Homeplace  Paul Smiths
Education  Saranac Lake HS
Languages  English
Profession  Biathlon
Marital Status  married to Andrea Henkel
Hobbies  Fly Fishing, Biking, Hiking
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2004
Coaches  
Club  Lake Placid Biathlon
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  adidas
Goggles  adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  adidas
Wax  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 79.8 (210/263) 81.7 (49/60) 82.0 (41/50) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 73.6 (39/53)
15/16 82.6 (369/447) 83.3 (50/60) 82.2 (74/90) 85.0 (136/160) 85.0 (51/60) 75.3 (58/77)
14/15 75.1 (305/406) 81.7 (49/60) 73.0 (73/100) 76.4 (107/140) 77.5 (31/40) 68.2 (45/66)
13/14 82.3 (340/413) 75.0 (45/60) 78.0 (78/100) 88.3 (106/120) 88.8 (71/80) 75.5 (40/53)
12/13 84.2 (399/474) 91.7 (55/60) 81.1 (73/90) 83.8 (134/160) 88.0 (88/100) 76.6 (49/64)
11/12 77.9 (370/475) 75.0 (45/60) 82.0 (82/100) 80.0 (112/140) 77.5 (62/80) 72.6 (69/95)
10/11 72.4 (249/344) 77.5 (62/80) 71.1 (64/90) 75.0 (90/120) 0.0 (0/0) 61.1 (33/54)
09/10 79.2 (342/432) 82.5 (66/80) 77.0 (77/100) 81.0 (81/100) 82.0 (82/100) 69.2 (36/52)
08/09 76.8 (284/370) 83.3 (50/60) 78.9 (71/90) 81.3 (65/80) 68.3 (41/60) 71.3 (57/80)
07/08 78.1 (268/343) 85.0 (34/40) 75.0 (60/80) 82.1 (115/140) 77.5 (31/40) 65.1 (28/43)
06/07 79.3 (356/449) 83.8 (67/80) 77.5 (62/80) 78.6 (110/140) 77.0 (77/100) 81.6 (40/49)
05/06 75.8 (138/182) 77.5 (31/40) 72.0 (36/50) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
04/05 72.3 (94/130) 70.0 (42/60) 72.0 (36/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 77.2 (88/114) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (28/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.60
2009/2010
2.40
2010/2011
3.50
2011/2012
3.00
2012/2013
2.60
2013/2014
3.30
2014/2015
2.90
2015/2016
3.30
2016/2017
4.10
  Top results
  World Championship
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
  World cup
2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2010   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2010   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 46 28 48 46
15/16 15 53 13 12 23
14/15 34 25 36 34 33
13/14 25 23 29 4
12/13 10 3 22 11 3
11/12 20 14 17 22
10/11 45 48 34 34
09/10 14 9 12 22 14
08/09 25 32 27 21 30
07/08 29 57 34 24 29
06/07 25 19 31 26 19
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking



  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua