|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1020
2 SHIPULIN Anton 690
3 SCHEMPP Simon 673
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 621
5 PEIFFER Arnd 550
6 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 524
7 EBERHARD Julian 513
8 LESSER Erik 513
9 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 482
10 BAILEY Lowell 472
Overall ranking
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Junior World Championships, Osrblie
2017-02-22 10:00 (CET)
Youth Men 12.5 km Individual



biathlon.com.ua

WIERER Dorothea

  Personal data
WIERER Dorothea

 More photos - 17

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WIERER Dorothea
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1990-04-03
Height  160
Weight  59
Birthplace  Bruneck
Residence  Rasen
Homeplace  Rasen
Education  Secondary school
Languages  german, english, italian
Profession  
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Biking, reading, football,tennis
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Alex Inderst (Ridnaun), Patrick Favre (Aosta)
Club  G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Website  www.facebook.com/dorothea.wierer.9
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Kappa
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
30 травня 2015 року одружилась зi Stefano Corradini
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 85.3 (314/368) 73.3 (44/60) 90.0 (54/60) 89.2 (107/120) 86.3 (69/80) 83.3 (40/48)
15/16 86.9 (431/496) 96.7 (58/60) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 84.0 (84/100) 80.2 (69/86)
14/15 86.3 (371/430) 92.5 (37/40) 88.9 (80/90) 86.7 (104/120) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80)
13/14 85.6 (376/439) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
12/13 85.9 (274/319) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (60/69)
11/12 76.7 (198/258) 78.3 (47/60) 73.3 (66/90) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
10/11 85.0 (142/167) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (42/50) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (17/20) 81.1 (30/37)
08/09 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
22.40
2010/2011
15.20
2011/2012
17.70
2012/2013
14.60
2013/2014
8.80
2014/2015
4.70
2015/2016
3.70
2016/2017
6.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  World cup
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 5 23 6 5 6
15/16 3 1 3 2 8
14/15 7 14 4 5 13
13/14 16 7 18 15 21
12/13 38 40 40 29
11/12 91 77
10/11 54 58 46 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 903
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 857
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 776
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 711
5 WIERER Dorothea 576
6 CHEVALIER ANAIS 502
7 HILDEBRAND Franziska 471
8 BRAISAZ Justine 465
9 PUSKARCIKOVA Eva 465
10 AKIMOVA Tatiana 457
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
    Rambler's Top100
pizzatravel.com.ua