|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 834
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 780
3 FAK Jakov 467
4 SHIPULIN Anton 460
5 PEIFFER Arnd 443
6 BOE Tarjei 434
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 382
8 HOFER Lukas 377
9 WEGER Benjamin 371
10 SCHEMPP Simon 365
Overall ranking
VARVYNETS Iryna All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Olympic games, Pyeongchang
2018-02-18 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



biathlon.com.ua

KOUKALOVA Gabriela

  Personal data
KOUKALOVA Gabriela

 More photos - 73

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOUKALOVA Gabriela
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1989-11-01
Height  170
Weight  60
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Education  Art Highschool
Languages  english
Profession  Biathlonist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Singing, music, painting, handcraft
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2008
Coaches  GABRIELA AND KAREL SOUKAL
Club  SKP Jablonec nad Nisou
Website  www.gabrielasoukalova.com
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  ATEX
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 88.0 (462/525) 76.7 (46/60) 91.1 (82/90) 88.3 (159/180) 95.0 (95/100) 84.2 (80/95)
    15/16 92.0 (449/488) 93.3 (56/60) 94.4 (85/90) 88.8 (142/160) 96.0 (96/100) 89.7 (70/78)
    14/15 87.0 (430/494) 86.7 (52/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 85.1 (80/94)
    13/14 86.4 (356/412) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (68/80) 87.1 (122/140) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
    12/13 85.2 (392/460) 88.3 (53/60) 88.9 (80/90) 83.6 (117/140) 82.0 (82/100) 85.7 (60/70)
    11/12 78.7 (74/94) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    10/11 71.6 (68/95) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (16/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
    09/10 81.2 (82/101) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    18.10
    2010/2011
    12.30
    2011/2012
    18.10
    2012/2013
    4.30
    2013/2014
    2.10
    2014/2015
    4.70
    2015/2016
    1.30
    2016/2017
    1.60
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 2 4 1 2 1
    15/16 1 3 1 1 1
    14/15 6 6 9 7 4
    13/14 4 1 5 10 23
    12/13 6 7 6 8 7
    11/12 93 74
    10/11 68 67 60
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 592
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 577
    3 WIERER Dorothea 525
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 490
    5 DOMRACHEVA Darya 436
    6 VITKOVA Veronika 424
    7 HERRMANN Denise 422
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 419
    9 BESCOND Anais 389
    10 SEMERENKO Vita 377
    Overall ranking

      SEMERENKO Valj
      SEMERENKO Vita
      DZHIMA Yuliia
      SEMENOV Serhiy
      SHIPULIN Anton
      ECKHOFF Tiril
      SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
      WIERER Dorothea
      DORIN HABERT Marie
      FOURCADE Martin
      MAKARAINEN Kaisa
      DAHLMEIER Laura
      KOUKALOVA Gabriela

    All profiles

    Partners


    © 2006-2018
    Donations are always appreciated!
    BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
    ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

    Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
    Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
    without express and written permission from this sites author
    and/or owner is strictly prohibited
     
    pizzatravel.com.ua