|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
ZHURAVOK Yuliya All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
KAN Development
Sponsor
TAK Group

Sponsor
Bank Ukrainian Capital
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Oestersund
2017-11-26 14:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



biathlon.com.ua

VARVYNETS Iryna

  Personal data
VARVYNETS Iryna

 More photos - 245

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VARVYNETS Iryna
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1992-07-04
Height  162
Weight  58
Birthplace  Ukraine, Chernihiv region, Mohnatyn
Residence  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Education  Студентка Чернігівського національного педуніверситету
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2011
Coaches  Zots, Parshukov
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Madshus
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 91.8 (269/293) 87.5 (35/40) 88.8 (71/80) 93.0 (93/100) 0.0 (0/0) 95.9 (70/73)
15/16 91.2 (260/285) 92.5 (37/40) 90.0 (63/70) 91.3 (73/80) 92.5 (37/40) 90.9 (50/55)
14/15 82.5 (165/200) 90.0 (36/40) 77.1 (54/70) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50)
13/14 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
14.80
2014/2015
10.30
2015/2016
9.80
2016/2017
13.20
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 9
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 13
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 14
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 16
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 41 36 49 32
15/16 34 30 33 41 28
14/15 45 25 44 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua