|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
DZHIMA Yuliia All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

  Personal data
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

 More photos - 232

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1995-01-14
Height  162
Weight  
Birthplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Residence  
Homeplace  Pidgorodne, Ternopil region, Ukraine
Education  Ternopil National Economic University
Languages  russian, ukrainian, english
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  snowboard, fishing, reading
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Irina Merkushina, Oleg Merkushin
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle   (Baical)
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  casco
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  wild force, madshus
Race suit  Odlo
Wax  TOKO
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
In 2012 she was selected to the first Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck. In the sprint showed 14th result (3 misses), in pursuit had 8 mistakes and dropped to 14th position.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 84.0 (331/394) 71.7 (43/60) 86.3 (69/80) 85.7 (120/140) 95.0 (19/20) 85.1 (80/94)
14/15 85.2 (69/81) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
20.20
2016/2017
10.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 8
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 10
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 14
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 23
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 23
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 30
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 31
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 33
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 36
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 37 64 32 39 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua