|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 834
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 780
3 FAK Jakov 467
4 SHIPULIN Anton 460
5 PEIFFER Arnd 443
6 BOE Tarjei 434
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 382
8 HOFER Lukas 377
9 WEGER Benjamin 371
10 SCHEMPP Simon 365
Overall ranking
VARVYNETS Iryna All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Junior World Championships, Otepaa
2018-02-26 10:00 (CET)
Youth Women 10 km Individual



biathlon.com.ua

KUZMINA Anastasia

  Personal data
KUZMINA Anastasia

 More photos - 124

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUZMINA Anastasia
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1984-08-28
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Tyumen, Russia
Residence  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Education  High
Languages  english, russian, slovak
Profession  sportsmen-instruktor Dukla BB
Marital Status  married, son
Hobbies  cooking, music
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2008
Coaches  Daniel Kuzmin
Club  VSC Dukla
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 83.5 (269/322) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (50/60) 81.7 (98/120) 82.5 (66/80) 90.9 (20/22)
16/17 77.3 (167/216) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (16/20) 74.2 (49/66)
13/14 79.5 (342/430) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (64/80) 76.3 (122/160) 82.5 (66/80) 78.0 (39/50)
12/13 78.2 (387/495) 86.7 (52/60) 77.0 (77/100) 75.6 (121/160) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (60/75)
11/12 76.8 (395/514) 80.0 (48/60) 74.0 (74/100) 75.6 (121/160) 85.0 (85/100) 71.3 (67/94)
10/11 80.6 (312/387) 68.8 (55/80) 83.8 (67/80) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80) 85.1 (40/47)
09/10 83.7 (246/294) 86.7 (52/60) 75.7 (53/70) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (20/24)
08/09 76.4 (236/309) 85.0 (34/40) 68.6 (48/70) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (50/60) 66.7 (26/39)
06/07 84.0 (42/50) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 74.3 (52/70) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.10
2009/2010
3.40
2010/2011
2.50
2011/2012
2.60
2012/2013
2.00
2013/2014
2.10
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
0.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 2
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2009   Ufa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Minsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2004   Minsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 2 22 1 1 3
16/17 40 29 41 42
13/14 6 3 12 9 2
12/13 7 5 9 11 9
11/12 10 9 8 12 6
10/11 9 23 5 10 15
09/10 20 17 26 15 17
08/09 30 30 36 40 13
06/07 61 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 592
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 577
3 WIERER Dorothea 525
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 490
5 DOMRACHEVA Darya 436
6 VITKOVA Veronika 424
7 HERRMANN Denise 422
8 BRAISAZ Justine 419
9 BESCOND Anais 389
10 SEMERENKO Vita 377
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua