Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
PRYMA Artem
VARVYNETS Iryna
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
TKALENKO Ruslan
BLASHKO Darya
DOTSENKO Andriy All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


LUCK Frank

  Personal data
LUCK Frank

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LUCK Frank
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1967-12-05
Height  179
Weight  77
Birthplace  Schmalkalden, GER
Residence  Springstille, GER
Homeplace  Springstille, GER
Education  Technical School
Languages  German
Profession  Sodier / Machinest
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Hunting, Dogs
First Year in Biathlon  1980
National team  
Coaches  
Club  WSV Oberhof O5 e.v.
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Biography
Frank Luck started early with cross country skiing, but in 1980 he went over to biathlon. Already in 1988, 21 years old he qualified for the 1988 Olympics in Calgary, where he finished sixth in the sprint event. His big breakthrough came with the World title in 1989. Because of illness he missed the 1992 Winter Olympics in Albertville, but at the 1994 Winter Olympics in Lillehammer he won the gold medal with the German relay team which he repeated four years later at the 1998 Winter Olympics in Nagano. During his seventeen-year career, Luck won eleven world championships with the last one in the relay in 2004 at Oberhof where retired as a biathlete after this event. With five silver and three bronze medals, respectively, he is one of the biggest world championship competitors of all time.

Luck also won three times at the Holmenkollen ski festival biathlon competition win two wins in the pursuit (1999, 2000) and one win in the sprint (2002). He is the Brother-in-law to Sven Fischer
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 91.8 (223/243) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (57/60) 92.0 (92/100) 95.0 (19/20) 82.6 (19/23)
02/03 88.7 (360/406) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 92.9 (130/140) 83.3 (50/60) 89.3 (50/56)
01/02 90.2 (368/408) 98.3 (59/60) 90.0 (72/80) 91.3 (146/160) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (40/48)
00/01 89.2 (305/342) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (90/100) 91.7 (110/120) 82.5 (33/40) 90.9 (20/22)
99/00 85.7 (418/488) 91.3 (73/80) 86.3 (69/80) 85.6 (154/180) 77.5 (62/80) 88.2 (60/68)
98/99 86.3 (384/445) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (78/90) 88.3 (159/180) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (60/75)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1994   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Lillehammer   Men 20 km Individual 2
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual 2
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Men Team 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Osrblie   Men Team 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1993   Borovetz   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1993   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1993   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Men Team 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Hinton   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2000   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1993   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1993   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
1994   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Hinton   Men 20 km Individual 3
1994   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1994   Hinton   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
1999   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1999   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2002   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2001   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1997   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1993   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 39 50 27 30
02/03 17 20 20 14 21
01/02 6 1 6 6 15
00/01 12 35 6 9 26
99/00 5 1 7 6 14
98/99 3 8 2 4 6
97/98 7 17 6 5
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО