Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
PRYMA Artem
VARVYNETS Iryna
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
TKALENKO Ruslan
BLASHKO Darya
DOTSENKO Andriy All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


HOEGBERG Elisabeth

  Personal data
HOEGBERG Elisabeth

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOEGBERG Elisabeth
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1986-11-07
Height  164
Weight  60
Birthplace  Gavle, SWE
Residence  Östersund
Homeplace  Oestersund, SWE
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2008
Coaches  Marko Laaksonen
Club  I 21 IF
Website  www.bettanhogberg.se
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Sinisalo
Goggles  
Ski poles  SkiGo & Swix
Sponsors  Logic, Sandvikenenergi, Engströmsmåleri
Race suit  
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 88.2 (142/161) 80.0 (16/20) 94.0 (47/50) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
16/17 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 88.7 (126/142) 70.0 (14/20) 92.5 (37/40) 91.7 (55/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
14/15 80.6 (241/299) 83.3 (50/60) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.8 (79/99)
13/14 82.8 (193/233) 80.0 (32/40) 86.3 (69/80) 91.7 (55/60) 0.0 (0/0) 69.8 (37/53)
12/13 86.5 (224/259) 88.3 (53/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.6 (70/79)
11/12 82.3 (144/175) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
10/11 82.5 (175/212) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (70/80) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
09/10 88.0 (206/234) 86.7 (52/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
08/09 85.6 (172/201) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
07/08 88.0 (176/200) 90.0 (36/40) 81.4 (57/70) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (30/30)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
15.90
2009/2010
14.80
2010/2011
17.30
2011/2012
20.90
2012/2013
15.50
2013/2014
12.80
2014/2015
12.30
2015/2016
10.80
2016/2017
14.30
2017/2018
12.90
  Top results
  World cup
2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 2
2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 9
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 21
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 24
2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 27
2013   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 28
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 64 53 76
16/17 96 82 84
15/16 61 63 44
14/15 58 28 63 56
13/14 69 55 75 65
12/13 68 41 68 77
11/12 76 66 69
10/11 70 62 66
09/10 89 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


2006-2018