|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 264
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 238
3 FAK Jakov 216
4 SCHEMPP Simon 176
5 BOE Tarjei 170
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 163
7 LESSER Erik 163
8 EBERHARD Julian 159
9 HOFER Lukas 148
10 SHIPULIN Anton 140
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
Shamraj Grigoriy
VELEPEC Uros All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsors
KAN Development

TAK Group

Bank Ukrainian Capital

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Annecy-Le Grand Bornand
2017-12-14 14:15 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

BOE Tarjei

  Personal data
BOE Tarjei

 More photos - 175

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Tarjei
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1988-07-29
Height  185
Weight  76
Birthplace  Stryn
Residence  Markane IL
Homeplace  Lillehammer
Education  
Languages  norvegian, english, swedish, german
Profession  
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Biking, hiking, Playstation
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Michael Lofgren, Joar Himle
Club  Markane IL
Website  http://tarjeiboe.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 83.8 (67/80) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.3 (122/143) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 86.7 (52/60) 87.5 (35/40) 69.2 (9/13)
15/16 85.4 (385/451) 85.0 (51/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (140/160) 85.0 (68/80) 84.5 (60/71)
14/15 87.5 (323/369) 82.5 (33/40) 85.7 (60/70) 87.9 (123/140) 95.0 (57/60) 84.7 (50/59)
13/14 85.5 (236/276) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (39/50) 90.0 (90/100) 90.0 (18/20) 87.0 (40/46)
12/13 88.9 (272/306) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 93.8 (75/80) 87.0 (40/46)
11/12 82.7 (335/405) 81.7 (49/60) 78.9 (71/90) 85.0 (119/140) 82.5 (66/80) 85.7 (30/35)
10/11 85.7 (394/460) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (123/140) 86.0 (86/100) 72.5 (29/40)
09/10 80.7 (159/197) 82.5 (33/40) 81.7 (49/60) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (16/20) 81.1 (30/37)
08/09 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.40
2009/2010
4.70
2010/2011
0.70
2011/2012
1.50
2012/2013
2.00
2013/2014
2.40
2014/2015
3.10
2015/2016
1.70
2016/2017
2.40
2017/2018
2.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World cup
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 5 20 3 12
16/17 36 42 37 30
15/16 6 14 6 4 8
14/15 19 37 25 7 10
13/14 29 49 40 22 24
12/13 15 13 15 25 6
11/12 7 14 6 3 20
10/11 1 2 1 1 3
09/10 43 50 29 53 41
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 196
2 OLSBU Marte 183
3 SOLEMDAL Synnoeve 179
4 DZHIMA Yuliia 175
5 HERRMANN Denise 167
6 BRAISAZ Justine 166
7 SKARDINO Nadezhda 164
8 WIERER Dorothea 151
9 VITTOZZI Lisa 150
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 145
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua