|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1322
2 SHIPULIN Anton 918
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 812
4 PEIFFER Arnd 746
5 SCHEMPP Simon 741
6 EBERHARD Julian 732
7 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 667
8 BAILEY Lowell 641
9 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 631
10 LESSER Erik 621
Overall ranking
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua

SHIPULIN Anton

  Personal data
SHIPULIN Anton

 More photos - 109

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHIPULIN Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-21
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Tiumen, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher, Tyumen Law Institute
Languages  
Profession  lawyer
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  
Club  Dinamo
Website  antonshipulin.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Fischer, Craft,
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 88.5 (438/495) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 91.1 (164/180) 88.0 (88/100) 92.3 (60/65)
15/16 87.4 (430/492) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.4 (143/160) 85.0 (85/100) 84.1 (69/82)
14/15 88.6 (420/474) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.6 (124/140) 88.0 (88/100) 94.6 (70/74)
13/14 87.1 (359/412) 85.0 (17/20) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (142/160) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
12/13 85.7 (355/414) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (70/84)
11/12 89.4 (371/415) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 91.7 (110/120) 89.0 (89/100) 92.3 (60/65)
10/11 85.4 (274/321) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 76.5 (39/51)
09/10 87.4 (291/333) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (68/80) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
08/09 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.10
2009/2010
5.40
2010/2011
4.70
2011/2012
4.00
2012/2013
2.40
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
1.30
2015/2016
2.80
2016/2017
2.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 2 2 6 2 3
15/16 3 4 5 2 3
14/15 2 16 2 2 1
13/14 8 35 7 3 23
12/13 9 26 14 3 15
11/12 8 25 17 9 5
10/11 19 20 21 21 22
09/10 23 36 19 23 22
08/09 93 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 1211
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 1089
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 971
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 856
5 WIERER Dorothea 719
6 BRAISAZ Justine 706
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS 669
8 DZHIMA Yuliia 632
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 621
10 DUNKLEE Susan 596
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua