|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 730
2 SCHEMPP Simon 446
3 SHIPULIN Anton 440
4 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 414
5 PEIFFER Arnd 409
6 LESSER Erik 379
7 EBERHARD Julian 362
8 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 352
9 TSVETKOV Maxim 341
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 338
Overall ranking
PRYMA Artem All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2017-01-19 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



biathlon.com.ua

PEIFFER Arnd

  Personal data
PEIFFER Arnd

 More photos - 57

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PEIFFER Arnd
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1987-03-18
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Residence  WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Homeplace  Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Education  Bundespolizeisportschule Bad Endorf
Languages  english
Profession  Policeman/student
Marital Status  
Hobbies  friends, reading
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2009
Coaches  Frank Spengler, Mark Kirchner
Club  WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  E.ON Ruhrgas AG , Deutsche Kreditbank AG , Viessmann
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  Toko
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 88.4 (206/233) 75.0 (15/20) 94.0 (47/50) 89.0 (89/100) 87.5 (35/40) 87.0 (20/23)
15/16 89.1 (353/396) 82.5 (33/40) 96.3 (77/80) 89.2 (107/120) 86.0 (86/100) 89.3 (50/56)
14/15 85.2 (350/411) 86.7 (52/60) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (102/120) 88.3 (53/60) 84.5 (60/71)
13/14 84.2 (367/436) 80.0 (32/40) 84.0 (84/100) 83.9 (151/180) 83.3 (50/60) 89.3 (50/56)
12/13 83.2 (392/471) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 80.7 (113/140) 84.0 (84/100) 83.1 (59/71)
11/12 85.1 (370/435) 86.7 (52/60) 85.6 (77/90) 90.0 (126/140) 83.8 (67/80) 73.8 (48/65)
10/11 84.8 (357/421) 85.0 (68/80) 87.8 (79/90) 83.3 (100/120) 87.5 (70/80) 78.4 (40/51)
09/10 86.4 (367/425) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (85/100) 86.7 (104/120) 88.0 (88/100) 88.9 (40/45)
08/09 85.5 (177/207) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (54/60) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.60
2009/2010
2.90
2010/2011
2.50
2011/2012
1.80
2012/2013
3.60
2013/2014
1.90
2014/2015
2.40
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
3.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 5 32 4 3 12
15/16 11 4 10 6
14/15 13 17 9 13 22
13/14 7 39 2 12 22
12/13 18 17 16 15 20
11/12 4 12 4 4 9
10/11 4 14 3 8 6
09/10 9 33 6 9 3
08/09 38 54 23 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 587
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 568
3 DAHLMEIER Laura 555
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 517
5 WIERER Dorothea 432
6 HILDEBRAND Franziska 366
7 BRAISAZ Justine 357
8 PUSKARCIKOVA Eva 345
9 AKIMOVA Tatiana 339
10 OLSBU Marte 326
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
    Rambler's Top100
pizzatravel.com.ua