|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1020
2 SHIPULIN Anton 690
3 SCHEMPP Simon 673
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 621
5 PEIFFER Arnd 550
6 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 524
7 EBERHARD Julian 513
8 LESSER Erik 513
9 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 482
10 BAILEY Lowell 472
Overall ranking
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
TAK Group
Sponsor
Acme-Color
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Junior World Championships, Osrblie
2017-02-24 11:00 (CET)
Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

KOUKALOVA Gabriela

  Personal data
KOUKALOVA Gabriela

 More photos - 73

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOUKALOVA Gabriela
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1989-11-01
Height  170
Weight  60
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Education  Art Highschool
Languages  english
Profession  Biathlonist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Singing, music, painting, handcraft
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2008
Coaches  GABRIELA AND KAREL SOUKAL
Club  SKP Jablonec nad Nisou
Website  www.gabrielasoukalova.com
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  ATEX
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
16/17 87.6 (331/378) 76.7 (46/60) 93.3 (56/60) 85.8 (103/120) 95.0 (76/80) 86.2 (50/58)
15/16 92.0 (449/488) 93.3 (56/60) 94.4 (85/90) 88.8 (142/160) 96.0 (96/100) 89.7 (70/78)
14/15 87.0 (430/494) 86.7 (52/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 85.1 (80/94)
13/14 86.4 (356/412) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (68/80) 87.1 (122/140) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
12/13 85.2 (392/460) 88.3 (53/60) 88.9 (80/90) 83.6 (117/140) 82.0 (82/100) 85.7 (60/70)
11/12 78.7 (74/94) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
10/11 71.6 (68/95) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (16/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
09/10 81.2 (82/101) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
18.10
2010/2011
12.30
2011/2012
18.10
2012/2013
4.30
2013/2014
2.10
2014/2015
4.70
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  World cup
2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 2 4 1 2 2
15/16 1 3 1 1 1
14/15 6 6 9 7 4
13/14 4 1 5 10 23
12/13 6 7 6 8 7
11/12 93 74
10/11 68 67 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAHLMEIER Laura 903
2 KOUKALOVA Gabriela 857
3 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 776
4 DORIN HABERT Marie 711
5 WIERER Dorothea 576
6 CHEVALIER ANAIS 502
7 HILDEBRAND Franziska 471
8 BRAISAZ Justine 465
9 PUSKARCIKOVA Eva 465
10 AKIMOVA Tatiana 457
Overall ranking

  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMERENKO Valj
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
    Rambler's Top100
pizzatravel.com.ua