|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 834
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 780
3 FAK Jakov 467
4 SHIPULIN Anton 460
5 PEIFFER Arnd 443
6 BOE Tarjei 434
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 382
8 HOFER Lukas 377
9 WEGER Benjamin 371
10 SCHEMPP Simon 365
Overall ranking
VARVYNETS Iryna All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors



Bank Ukrainian Capital

KAN Development

TAK Group

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Junior World Championships, Otepaa
2018-02-26 10:00 (CET)
Youth Women 10 km Individual



biathlon.com.ua

DOMRACHEVA Darya

  Personal data
DOMRACHEVA Darya

 More photos - 260

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1986-08-03
Height  168
Weight  58
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Nyagan, BLR, RUS
Education  High school of Turism (BSEU), Belarus
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married to Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN, daughter Ksenia
Hobbies  dance,music,snowboarding and travel, painting, interior design
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2005
Coaches  ANDRIAN TSYBULSKI
Club  Dinamo
Website  daryadomracheva.by
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cosco
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  Triple, Belarusian potash company
Race suit  ATEX
Wax  Toko
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Interesting links
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.6 (240/277) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (35/40) 86.3 (69/80) 91.7 (55/60) 81.1 (30/37)
16/17 83.6 (240/287) 77.5 (31/40) 81.7 (49/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (34/40) 85.1 (40/47)
14/15 85.8 (405/472) 88.3 (53/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.4 (121/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (80/92)
13/14 83.4 (356/427) 88.3 (53/60) 75.6 (68/90) 83.8 (134/160) 88.8 (71/80) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 79.6 (387/486) 83.3 (50/60) 78.9 (71/90) 77.1 (108/140) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (80/96)
11/12 83.4 (411/493) 80.0 (48/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.9 (139/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.2 (60/73)
10/11 79.6 (375/471) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 78.6 (110/140) 89.0 (89/100) 78.4 (40/51)
09/10 85.5 (341/399) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
08/09 84.8 (364/429) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.2 (101/120) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
07/08 76.9 (257/334) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (74/100) 77.5 (93/120) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (60/74)
06/07 78.1 (235/301) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 77.5 (31/40) 78.4 (40/51)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
2.20
2009/2010
1.40
2010/2011
1.40
2011/2012
0.30
2012/2013
0.50
2013/2014
0.10
2014/2015
0.10
2016/2017
3.70
2017/2018
0.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
  European championship
2007   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  World cup
2010   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 5 5 10 10 6
16/17 24 26 21 19 29
14/15 1 2 1 2 3
13/14 3 2 3 3 1
12/13 2 3 2 6 2
11/12 2 2 2 1 1
10/11 6 29 7 5 1
09/10 6 3 6 4 8
08/09 7 14 5 8 8
07/08 26 18 22 34
06/07 22 15 15 42
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 592
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 577
3 WIERER Dorothea 525
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 490
5 DOMRACHEVA Darya 436
6 VITKOVA Veronika 424
7 HERRMANN Denise 422
8 BRAISAZ Justine 419
9 BESCOND Anais 389
10 SEMERENKO Vita 377
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2018
Donations are always appreciated!
BTC:12sbEuyD298U1QrKzQxLqAKiYz9C3n3pxV
ETH:0x7E04e6557E267a51741517C9C0EfD954fE0bf8d1

Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material
without express and written permission from this sites author
and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua