Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
BOE Johannes Thingnes
Personal data
More photos - 633
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate
1993-05-16
Height
187
Weight
80
Birthplace
Stryn, Norway
Residence
Stryn, Norway
Homeplace
Stryn, Norway
Education
Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages
English, Norwegian
Profession
Athlete
Marital Status
married
Hobbies
Playing video games, art.
First Year in Biathlon
2009
National team
2012
Coaches
Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach
Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club
Markane IL
Website
https://www.facebook.com/johannesthingnesboe/
Rifle
Anschutz
Skis
Fischer
Gloves
Swix
Goggles
Casco
Ski poles
Swix
Sponsors
Swix, Anschutz, Fischer, Casco, DNB
Race suit
DNB
Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
2023-11-25
Oestersund
Mixed Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.50
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-11-30
Oestersund
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.91
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
18
Users evaluation:
5.36
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Users evaluation:
5.78
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
11
Users evaluation:
5.61
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.97
2023-12-10
Hochfilzen
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.68
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.36
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.77
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.86
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
4
Users evaluation:
7.08
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
6.50
2024-01-07
Oberhof
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.83
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Users evaluation:
7.10
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.42
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.97
2024-01-20
Antholz-Anterselva
Mixed Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.77
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
7.10
2024-02-07
Nove Mesto
Mixed Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.06
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.86
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.71
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.75
2024-02-15
Nove Mesto
Single mixed relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.72
2024-02-15
Nove Mesto
Single mixed relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.72
2024-02-17
Nove Mesto
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.67
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.78
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
6.88
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
14
Users evaluation:
6.83
2024-03-03
Holmenkollen
Mixed Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
6.46
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.75
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.50
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
VACLAVIK Adam
RUNNALLS Adam
MUKHIN Alexandr
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
VIDMAR Anton
DUDCHENKO Anton
GUIGONNAT Antonin
PRYMA Artem
TISHCHENKO Artem
DOLL Benedikt
TODEV Blagoy
SOERUM Vebjoern
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
BRANDT Victor
MANDZYN Vitaliy
STROLIA Vytautas
HORNIG Vitezslav
ILIEV Vladimir
KIREYEV Vladislav
COLTEA George Marian
BUTA George
KOMATZ David
ZOBEL David
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
NASYKO Denys
BROWN Jake
BIONAZ Didier
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SHAMAEV Dmitrii
UNTERWEGER Dominic
FINELLO Jeremy
NELIN Jesper
MARECEK Jonas
MUSTONEN Joni
Botn Johan-Olav
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
KÜHN Johannes
BURKHALTER Joscha
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
BAUER Kiril
BADACZ Konrad
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
GOW Christian
SIIMER Kristo
WRIGHT Campbell
PLANKO Lovro
HOFER Lukas
OBERHAUSER Magnus
MAKAROV Maksim
PONSILUOMA Martin
REPNIK Matic
KARLIK Mikulas
DOVZAN Miha
KRCMAR Michal
HARTWEG Niklas
HIIDENSALO Olli
LOMBARDOT Oscar
INVENIUS Otto
MAGAZEEV Pavel
BRAUNHOFER Patrick
FEMLING Peppe
BIRKENTALS Renars
ZAHKNA Rene
REES Roman
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
STALDER Sebastian
EDER Simon
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
LESYUK Taras
BOE Tarjei
SEPPALA Tero
LAPSHIN Timofey
MIKYSKA Tomas
GIACOMEL Tommaso
LANGER Thierry
CLAUDE Fabien
LEITNER Felix
NAWRATH Philipp
HORN Philipp
CLAUDE Florent
LAITINEN Heikki
DOHERTY Sean
ZENI Elia
NYKVIST Emil
JACQUELIN Emilien
CLAUDE Emilien
STROEMSHEIM Endre
PERROT Eric
STRELOW Justus
RANTA Jaakko Olavi
FAK Jakov
STVRTECKY Jakub
GUNKA Jan
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
3
ZENI Elia
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
44
Position (ski time):
60
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
5
ZENI Elia
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
42
Position (ski time):
49
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
44
Position (ski time):
46
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
2
ZENI Elia
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
43
Position (ski time):
51
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
2
ZENI Elia
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
38
Position (ski time):
45
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
32
Position (ski time):
58
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
6
ZENI Elia
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
38
Position (ski time):
39
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
4
ZENI Elia
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
52
Position (ski time):
71
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
5
ZENI Elia
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
49
Position (ski time):
42
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
9
ZENI Elia
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
35
Position (ski time):
39
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
4
ZENI Elia
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
26
Position (ski time):
34
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
2
ZENI Elia
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
42
Position (ski time):
53
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
53
Position (ski time):
68
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
85
Position (ski time):
79
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
14
Position (ski time):
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
47
Position (ski time):
61
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
30
Position (ski time):
37
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
ZENI Elia
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
24
Position (ski time):
38
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
7
ZENI Elia
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
54
Position (ski time):
52
BOE Johannes Thingnes
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
1
Biography
Olympic champion, two-time silver medalist Olimpisimo Games, champion and prize-winner of the World Championships, European Champion, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages.
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
Canmore, Men 15 km Mass
1
Canmore, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
Canmore, Men 10 km Sprint
1
Salt Lake City, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
Salt Lake City, Men 10 km Sprint
17
Salt Lake City, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
Holmenkollen, Mixed Relay
3
Holmenkollen, Men 15 km Mass
14
Holmenkollen, Men 20 km Individual
5
Nove Mesto, Men 15 km Mass
1
Nove Mesto, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
Nove Mesto, Single mixed relay
3
Nove Mesto, Men 20 km Individual
1
Nove Mesto, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
Nove Mesto, Men 10 km Sprint
2
Nove Mesto, Mixed Relay
2
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Mass
5
Antholz-Anterselva, Mixed Relay
1
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Short Individual
1
Ruhpolding, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
Ruhpolding, Men 10 km Sprint
9
Oberhof, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
Oberhof, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
5
Oberhof, Men 10 km Sprint
4
Lenzerheide, Men 15 km Mass
1
Lenzerheide, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
Lenzerheide, Men 10 km Sprint
2
Hochfilzen, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
Hochfilzen, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
Hochfilzen, Men 10 km Sprint
11
Oestersund, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
15
Oestersund, Men 10 km Sprint
18
Oestersund, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
Oestersund, Men 20 km Individual
3
Oestersund, Mixed Relay
2
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
86.4
(476/551)
93.8
(75/80)
81.3
(65/80)
87.5
(140/160)
86.0
(86/100)
84.0
(110/131)
22/23
88.4
(421/476)
86.7
(52/60)
93.8
(75/80)
91.3
(146/160)
86.3
(69/80)
82.3
(79/96)
21/22
83.6
(290/347)
88.3
(53/60)
83.3
(50/60)
79.0
(79/100)
80.0
(48/60)
89.6
(60/67)
20/21
83.8
(476/568)
88.3
(53/60)
86.0
(86/100)
84.4
(135/160)
84.0
(84/100)
79.7
(118/148)
19/20
89.7
(348/388)
93.3
(56/60)
91.7
(55/60)
91.3
(73/80)
92.5
(74/80)
83.3
(90/108)
18/19
85.9
(431/502)
90.0
(54/60)
87.8
(79/90)
80.0
(128/160)
90.0
(90/100)
87.0
(80/92)
17/18
86.1
(421/489)
95.0
(57/60)
83.3
(75/90)
85.6
(137/160)
85.0
(102/120)
84.7
(50/59)
16/17
88.7
(362/408)
90.0
(54/60)
94.3
(66/70)
86.4
(121/140)
90.0
(72/80)
84.5
(49/58)
15/16
85.5
(376/440)
86.7
(52/60)
85.0
(68/80)
81.4
(114/140)
90.0
(72/80)
87.5
(70/80)
14/15
82.5
(392/475)
90.0
(54/60)
81.0
(81/100)
80.0
(96/120)
82.0
(82/100)
83.2
(79/95)
13/14
82.9
(330/398)
88.3
(53/60)
83.8
(67/80)
82.1
(115/140)
85.0
(68/80)
71.1
(27/38)
12/13
82.2
(97/118)
80.0
(16/20)
93.3
(28/30)
87.5
(35/40)
0.0
(0/0)
64.3
(18/28)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
1.80
2014/2015
1.40
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.40
2017/2018
0.30
2018/2019
0.00
2019/2020
0.10
2020/2021
0.10
2021/2022
0.80
2022/2023
0.00
2023/2024
0.50
Top results
Olympic games
2018 Pyeongchang Men 20 km Individual
1
2022 Beijing Mixed Relay
1
2022 Beijing Men 10 km Sprint
1
2022 Beijing Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2022 Beijing Men 15 km Mass
1
2018 Pyeongchang Mixed Relay
2
2018 Pyeongchang Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2022 Beijing Men 20 km Individual
3
World Championship
2015 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2016 Holmenkollen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2016 Holmenkollen Men 15 km Mass
1
2019 Oestersund Mixed Relay
1
2019 Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Oestersund Single mixed relay
1
2019 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Mixed Relay
1
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Single mixed relay
1
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
1
2021 Pokljuka Mixed Relay
1
2021 Pokljuka Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2023 Oberhof Mixed Relay
1
2023 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Oberhof Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Oberhof Men 20 km Individual
1
2023 Oberhof Single mixed relay
1
2024 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2024 Nove Mesto Men 20 km Individual
1
2024 Nove Mesto Men 15 km Mass
1
2015 Kontiolahti Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2017 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
2
2017 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2017 Hochfilzen Men 15 km Mass
2
2019 Oestersund Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Men 20 km Individual
2
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2021 Pokljuka Single mixed relay
2
2023 Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2024 Nove Mesto Mixed Relay
2
2024 Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint
2
2024 Nove Mesto Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2015 Kontiolahti Mixed Relay
3
2016 Holmenkollen Mixed Relay
3
2021 Pokljuka Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2023 Oberhof Men 15 km Mass
3
2024 Nove Mesto Single mixed relay
3
Junior world championship
2012 Kontiolahti Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
1
2012 Kontiolahti Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint
1
2012 Kontiolahti Youth Men 10 km Pursuit
1
2013 Obertilliach Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
1
2013 Obertilliach Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2013 Obertilliach Junior Men 10 km Sprint
2
European championship
2012 Osrblie Mixed Relay
1
2012 Osrblie Junior Men 15 km Individual
2
2012 Osrblie Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
World cup
2013 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 10 km Sprint
1
2013 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2014 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2014 Kontiolahti Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2014 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2014 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2015 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2015 Ruhpolding Men 10 km Sprint
1
2015 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2015 Nove Mesto Mixed Relay
1
2015 Oestersund Mixed Relay
1
2016 Ruhpolding Men 10 km Sprint
1
2016 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2016 Presque Isle Men 10 km Sprint
1
2016 Presque Isle Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2016 Oestersund Mixed Relay
1
2017 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
1
2017 Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2017 Oestersund Mixed Relay
1
2017 Oestersund Men 20 km Individual
1
2017 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2017 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2017 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 10 km Sprint
1
2017 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2018 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2018 Ruhpolding Men 15 km Mass
1
2018 Antholz-Anterselva Men 10 km Sprint
1
2018 Antholz-Anterselva Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2018 Holmenkollen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2018 Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint
1
2018 Pokljuka Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2018 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2018 Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint
1
2018 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2018 Nove Mesto Men 15 km Mass
1
2019 Oberhof Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Ruhpolding Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2019 Ruhpolding Men 15 km Mass
1
2019 Antholz-Anterselva Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Antholz-Anterselva Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Canmore Men 15 km Short Individual
1
2019 Canmore Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2019 Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Holmenkollen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Holmenkollen Men 15 km Mass
1
2019 Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2019 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2019 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2019 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 15 km Mass
1
2020 Pokljuka Men 20 km Individual
1
2020 Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint
1
2020 Nove Mesto Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2020 Nove Mesto Men 15 km Mass
1
2020 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2020 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2020 Kontiolahti Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2021 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
1
2021 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
1
2021 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
1
2021 Nove Mesto Mixed Relay
1
2021 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2021 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 10 km Sprint
1
2021 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2022 Oberhof Mixed Relay
1
2022 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2022 Kontiolahti Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2022 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
1
2022 Kontiolahti Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2022 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2022 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2022 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2022 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Pokljuka Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Ruhpolding Men 20 km Individual
1
2023 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2023 Ruhpolding Men 15 km Mass
1
2023 Antholz-Anterselva Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Antholz-Anterselva Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2023 Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2023 Holmenkollen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Holmenkollen Men 15 km Mass
1
2023 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2023 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2023 Lenzerheide Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2023 Lenzerheide Men 15 km Mass
1
2024 Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Short Individual
1
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Mixed Relay
1
2024 Salt Lake City Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2024 Salt Lake City Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2024 Canmore Men 10 km Sprint
1
2024 Canmore Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2024 Canmore Men 15 km Mass
1
2015 Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2015 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2016 Presque Isle Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2016 Khanty Mansiysk Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2016 Oestersund Men 20 km Individual
2
2016 Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint
2
2017 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2017 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 15 km Mass
2
2018 Oberhof Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2018 Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint
2
2018 Tyumen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2019 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
2
2019 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
2
2019 Oestersund Mixed Relay
2
2020 Pokljuka Mixed Relay
2
2020 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2020 Kontiolahti Men 20 km Individual
2
2021 Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2021 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2021 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2021 Oestersund Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2021 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2022 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
2
2023 Oestersund Mixed Relay
2
2023 Lenzerheide Men 10 km Sprint
2
2014 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2016 Antholz-Anterselva Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2016 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2017 Holmenkollen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2018 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
3
2018 Ruhpolding Men 20 km Individual
3
2018 Kontiolahti Single mixed relay
3
2018 Holmenkollen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2018 Tyumen Men 15 km Mass
3
2019 Salt Lake City Mixed Relay
3
2020 Pokljuka Men 15 km Mass
3
2020 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
3
2020 Kontiolahti Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2020 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
3
2020 Hochfilzen Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2021 Oberhof Single mixed relay
3
2021 Oestersund Men 15 km Mass
3
2021 Nove Mesto Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2021 Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint
3
2022 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2022 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 15 km Mass
3
2023 Oestersund Men 20 km Individual
3
2024 Ruhpolding Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2024 Holmenkollen Mixed Relay
3
IBU Cup
2013 Otepaa Men 10 km Sprint
2
Top-10 individual results
2024 Nove Mesto Men 15 km Mass
WCH
1
2024 Nove Mesto Men 20 km Individual
WCH
1
2024 Nove Mesto Men 12.5 km Pursuit
WCH
1
2023 Oberhof Men 20 km Individual
WCH
1
2023 Oberhof Men 12.5 km Pursuit
WCH
1
2023 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
WCH
1
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
WCH
1
2019 Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint
WCH
1
2016 Holmenkollen Men 15 km Mass
WCH
1
2015 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
WCH
1
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
1
1
2
1
1
22/23
1
7
1
1
2
21/22
13
4
20
22
22
20/21
1
2
1
2
2
19/20
1
2
3
4
1
18/19
1
1
1
1
1
17/18
2
1
2
2
2
16/17
3
4
5
4
6
15/16
2
5
3
3
4
14/15
5
5
5
15
9
13/14
3
12
3
5
10
12/13
59
61
49
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles