Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


VOLKOV Alexey

  Personal data
VOLKOV Alexey

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VOLKOV Alexey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-04-05
Height  176
Weight  68
Birthplace  Raduzhni, Tumen region, Russia
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Education  secondary education with a specialization
Languages  russian, english
Profession  electrician
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  V. Zakharov, S. Altukhov
Club  CSKA
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 94.6 (87/92) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
16/17 90.7 (88/97) 95.0 (19/20) 99.9 (10/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
15/16 89.8 (202/225) 91.7 (55/60) 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (50/55)
14/15 91.9 (113/123) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
13/14 89.6 (283/316) 90.0 (54/60) 92.0 (46/50) 90.8 (109/120) 85.0 (34/40) 87.0 (40/46)
12/13 88.7 (244/275) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (56/60) 88.0 (88/100) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
11/12 86.1 (192/223) 91.7 (55/60) 76.7 (46/60) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (36/40) 87.0 (20/23)
10/11 90.0 (117/130) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (25/30) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (35/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
5.00
2010/2011
8.00
2011/2012
6.60
2012/2013
5.30
2013/2014
6.30
2014/2015
9.20
2015/2016
8.30
2016/2017
9.70
2017/2018
12.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 3
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 67 34 61
16/17 56 33 75 57
15/16 43 18 43 51 46
14/15 58 24 70 66
13/14 22 4 38 21 16
12/13 33 20 43 27 35
11/12 38 15 43 41 32
10/11 56 34 82 48
09/10 51 45 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО