Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


ZHURAVOK Yuliya

  Personal data
ZHURAVOK Yuliya

 More photos - 274

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZHURAVOK Yuliya
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1994-11-10
Height  163
Weight  51
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  russian, ukrainian
Profession  
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  reading, flowers, shopping
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Krot
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 87.4 (132/151) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
14/15 92.5 (37/40) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
22.80
2016/2017
16.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 3
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Uvat   Women 15 km Individual 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Uvat   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 11
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 28
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 34
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 42
2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 44
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 47
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 49
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 53
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 55
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 59
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 75 30
14/15 81 51
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО