|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 318
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 298
3 FAK Jakov 244
4 SCHEMPP Simon 219
5 SHIPULIN Anton 178
6 BOE Tarjei 170
7 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 163
8 LESSER Erik 163
9 EBERHARD Julian 159
10 BIRKELAND Lars Helge 156
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
Shamraj Grigoriy
VELEPEC Uros
LINNIK Anatoliy
GOLUB Ruslan
BILASHOV Serhiy All photos

Primary sponsor

First Private Brewery

Official sponsors

KAN Development

TAK Group

Bank Ukrainian Capital

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Annecy-Le Grand Bornand
2017-12-16 11:45 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



biathlon.com.ua

DIXON Michael

  Personal data
DIXON Michael

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DIXON Michael
Country
United Kingdom
Birthdate  1962-11-21
Height  168
Weight  65
Birthplace  Fort William
Residence  Aviemore
Homeplace  
Education  British Army
Languages  English, German
Profession  Combat Engineer
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Photography, Canoeing, Mountain-Marathons
First Year in Biathlon  1987
National team  
Coaches  
Club  35 Engineer Regiment Hameln
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
01/02 86.3 (107/124) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
00/01 82.0 (168/205) 80.0 (48/60) 74.3 (52/70) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (50/55)
99/00 90.1 (191/212) 91.3 (73/80) 95.0 (38/40) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 93.8 (30/32)
98/99 80.2 (101/126) 88.3 (53/60) 60.0 (18/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top-10 individual results
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 20 km Individual OG 12
1992   Novosibirsk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
1992   Fagernes   Men 10 km Sprint WC 24
1997   Novosibirsk   Men 20 km Individual WC 31
1997   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 31
1998   Nagano   Men 20 km Individual OG 33
1994   Canmore   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
1992   Novosibirsk   Men 20 km Individual WC 35
1999   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 36
1994   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 36
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 223
2 HERRMANN Denise 207
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 205
4 BRAISAZ Justine 200
5 VITTOZZI Lisa 193
6 DZHIMA Yuliia 189
7 OLSBU Marte 183
8 SOLEMDAL Synnoeve 179
9 WIERER Dorothea 177
10 SEMERENKO Valj 170
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua