Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
KÜHN Johannes
Personal data
More photos - 81
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
KÜHN Johannes
Country
Germany
Birthdate
1991-11-19
Height
187
Weight
80
Birthplace
Passau, Germany
Residence
Germany
Homeplace
Germany
Education
Languages
English, German
Profession
Athlete
Marital Status
Unmarried
Hobbies
Sports, photography, cinema
First Year in Biathlon
2002
National team
2009
Coaches
Mark Kirchner
Team сoach
Mark Kirchner
Club
WSV Reit im Winkl
Website
https://www.facebook.com/johannes.kuhn.37
Rifle
Anschutz
Skis
Fischer
Gloves
Roeckl
Goggles
ADIDAS
Ski poles
Swix
Sponsors
Roeckl, Swix, Anschutz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit
Adidas
Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.38
2023-11-30
Oestersund
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
6.27
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
8
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
10
Users evaluation:
6.92
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Users evaluation:
6.20
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
18
Users evaluation:
6.50
2023-12-10
Hochfilzen
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
6.62
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
6
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
9
Users evaluation:
6.83
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
18
Users evaluation:
5.75
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
7.25
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
8
Users evaluation:
5.70
2024-01-11
Ruhpolding
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
6.94
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
15
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
25
Users evaluation:
6.30
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.43
2024-01-20
Antholz-Anterselva
Mixed Relay
Position:
8
Users evaluation:
6.05
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.94
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
14
Users evaluation:
6.50
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Users evaluation:
6.00
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
19
Users evaluation:
5.83
2024-02-17
Nove Mesto
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
4
Users evaluation:
6.00
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
14
Users evaluation:
6.93
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
12
Users evaluation:
6.50
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
19
Users evaluation:
6.75
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Men 4x7.5 km Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.25
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
10
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
13
Users evaluation:
6.50
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
28
Users evaluation:
6.75
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
24
Users evaluation:
7.00
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
VACLAVIK Adam
RUNNALLS Adam
MUKHIN Alexandr
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
VIDMAR Anton
DUDCHENKO Anton
GUIGONNAT Antonin
PRYMA Artem
TISHCHENKO Artem
DOLL Benedikt
TODEV Blagoy
SOERUM Vebjoern
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
BRANDT Victor
MANDZYN Vitaliy
STROLIA Vytautas
HORNIG Vitezslav
ILIEV Vladimir
KIREYEV Vladislav
COLTEA George Marian
BUTA George
KOMATZ David
ZOBEL David
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
NASYKO Denys
BROWN Jake
BIONAZ Didier
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SHAMAEV Dmitrii
UNTERWEGER Dominic
FINELLO Jeremy
NELIN Jesper
MARECEK Jonas
MUSTONEN Joni
Botn Johan-Olav
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
BOE Johannes Thingnes
BURKHALTER Joscha
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
BAUER Kiril
BADACZ Konrad
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
GOW Christian
SIIMER Kristo
WRIGHT Campbell
PLANKO Lovro
HOFER Lukas
OBERHAUSER Magnus
MAKAROV Maksim
PONSILUOMA Martin
REPNIK Matic
KARLIK Mikulas
DOVZAN Miha
KRCMAR Michal
HARTWEG Niklas
HIIDENSALO Olli
LOMBARDOT Oscar
INVENIUS Otto
MAGAZEEV Pavel
BRAUNHOFER Patrick
FEMLING Peppe
BIRKENTALS Renars
ZAHKNA Rene
REES Roman
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
STALDER Sebastian
EDER Simon
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
LESYUK Taras
BOE Tarjei
SEPPALA Tero
LAPSHIN Timofey
MIKYSKA Tomas
GIACOMEL Tommaso
LANGER Thierry
CLAUDE Fabien
LEITNER Felix
NAWRATH Philipp
HORN Philipp
CLAUDE Florent
LAITINEN Heikki
DOHERTY Sean
ZENI Elia
NYKVIST Emil
JACQUELIN Emilien
CLAUDE Emilien
STROEMSHEIM Endre
PERROT Eric
STRELOW Justus
RANTA Jaakko Olavi
FAK Jakov
STVRTECKY Jakub
GUNKA Jan
KÜHN Johannes
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
21
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
55
Position (ski time):
56
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
10
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
75
Position (ski time):
58
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
10
Position (ski time):
5
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
10
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
54
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
10
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
46
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
15
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
35
Position (ski time):
52
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
12
BURKHALTER Joscha
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
44
Position (ski time):
51
KÜHN Johannes
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
14
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
17
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
68
Position (ski time):
42
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
14
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
13
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
43
Position (ski time):
59
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
8
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
35
Position (ski time):
37
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
8
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
24
Position (ski time):
29
KÜHN Johannes
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
4
KÜHN Johannes
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
14
Position (ski time):
17
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
57
Position (ski time):
50
KÜHN Johannes
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
14
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
44
Position (ski time):
46
KÜHN Johannes
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
19
Position (ski time):
10
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
55
Position (ski time):
51
KÜHN Johannes
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
14
Position (ski time):
14
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
12
Position (ski time):
9
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
50
Position (ski time):
44
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
19
Position (ski time):
10
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
10
Position (ski time):
12
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
69
Position (ski time):
57
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
13
Position (ski time):
13
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
9
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
59
Position (ski time):
56
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
28
Position (ski time):
33
BURKHALTER Joscha
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
51
Position (ski time):
36
KÜHN Johannes
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
24
Position (ski time):
18
Biography
Four-time champion of the Junior World Championship, European Champion, winner of the IBU Cup, 2018 Olympic Games.
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
Canmore, Men 15 km Mass
24
Canmore, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
28
Canmore, Men 10 km Sprint
7
Salt Lake City, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
13
Salt Lake City, Men 10 km Sprint
10
Salt Lake City, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
Holmenkollen, Men 15 km Mass
19
Holmenkollen, Men 20 km Individual
12
Nove Mesto, Men 15 km Mass
14
Nove Mesto, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
4
Nove Mesto, Men 20 km Individual
19
Nove Mesto, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
15
Nove Mesto, Men 10 km Sprint
14
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Mass
17
Antholz-Anterselva, Mixed Relay
8
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Short Individual
3
Ruhpolding, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
25
Ruhpolding, Men 10 km Sprint
15
Ruhpolding, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
Oberhof, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
8
Oberhof, Men 10 km Sprint
5
Lenzerheide, Men 15 km Mass
18
Lenzerheide, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
9
Lenzerheide, Men 10 km Sprint
6
Hochfilzen, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
Hochfilzen, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
18
Hochfilzen, Men 10 km Sprint
9
Oestersund, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
10
Oestersund, Men 10 km Sprint
8
Oestersund, Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
Oestersund, Men 20 km Individual
17
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
81.9
(408/498)
87.5
(70/80)
92.5
(74/80)
80.0
(128/160)
79.0
(79/100)
73.1
(57/78)
22/23
77.8
(340/437)
85.0
(51/60)
76.3
(61/80)
78.8
(126/160)
78.3
(47/60)
71.4
(55/77)
21/22
78.8
(278/353)
70.0
(14/20)
82.5
(66/80)
77.9
(109/140)
79.0
(79/100)
76.9
(10/13)
20/21
75.0
(165/220)
85.0
(51/60)
67.5
(54/80)
75.0
(60/80)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
19/20
78.9
(295/374)
81.7
(49/60)
78.8
(63/80)
74.0
(74/100)
80.0
(80/100)
85.3
(29/34)
18/19
73.8
(288/390)
87.5
(35/40)
73.3
(66/90)
73.1
(117/160)
71.7
(43/60)
67.5
(27/40)
17/18
71.3
(254/356)
78.3
(47/60)
73.8
(59/80)
70.0
(84/120)
78.8
(63/80)
6.3
(1/16)
15/16
65.1
(28/43)
80.0
(16/20)
50.0
(5/10)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
53.8
(7/13)
14/15
87.5
(70/80)
0.0
(0/0)
90.0
(18/20)
87.5
(35/40)
85.0
(17/20)
0.0
(0/0)
13/14
60.0
(18/30)
0.0
(0/0)
60.0
(6/10)
60.0
(12/20)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
12/13
73.0
(81/111)
0.0
(0/0)
77.5
(31/40)
66.7
(40/60)
0.0
(0/0)
90.9
(10/11)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.00
2013/2014
3.70
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
2.10
2017/2018
2.40
2018/2019
2.30
2019/2020
1.10
2020/2021
4.30
2021/2022
1.20
2022/2023
3.80
2023/2024
3.50
Top results
Junior world championship
2010 Torsby Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint
1
2010 Torsby Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
1
2011 Nove Mesto Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2011 Nove Mesto Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
1
2010 Torsby Youth Men 10 km Pursuit
2
2011 Nove Mesto Junior Men 10 km Sprint
2
European championship
2012 Osrblie Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2021 Duszniki Zdroj Men 10 km Sprint
3
World cup
2021 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
1
2018 Pokljuka Men 20 km Individual
2
2019 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2019 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2022 Kontiolahti Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2023 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2024 Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay
2
2018 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2020 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
3
2020 Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2020 Pokljuka Mixed Relay
3
2022 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
3
2022 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2023 Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2023 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2023 Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2023 Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Short Individual
3
2024 Salt Lake City Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
IBU Cup
2015 Duszniki Zdroj Men 10 km Sprint
1
2015 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Mixed Relay
1
2015 Brezno-Osrblie Men 10 km Sprint
2
2015 Brezno-Osrblie Men 12.5 km Pursuit
2
2015 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Mixed Relay
2
2017 Sjusjoen Men 10 km Sprint
2
2013 Obertilliach Men 4x7.5 km Relay
3
2016 Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint
3
2021 Idre Men 10 km Sprint
3
Top-10 individual results
2021 Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint
WC
1
2018 Pokljuka Men 20 km Individual
WC
2
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Short Individual
WC
3
2022 Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint
WC
3
2020 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
WC
3
2022 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
WC
4
2024 Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint
WC
5
2018 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
WC
5
2023 Oberhof Men 12.5 km Pursuit
WCH
6
2023 Lenzerheide Men 10 km Sprint
WC
6
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
12
7
8
15
19
22/23
26
19
24
26
30
21/22
11
6
20
12
20/21
48
28
50
50
19/20
13
19
10
16
13
18/19
28
13
26
31
32
17/18
28
29
21
39
19
15/16
80
45
14/15
54
56
45
43
12/13
71
66
63
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles