Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
Personal data
More photos - 230
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
Country
Norway
Birthdate
1996-09-23
Height
166
Weight
57
Birthplace
Berum, Norway
Residence
Norway
Homeplace
Oslo, Norway
Education
Languages
English, Norwegian
Profession
Athlete
Marital Status
Unmarried
Hobbies
Ski touring, yoga.
First Year in Biathlon
2007
National team
2014
Coaches
Hans-Anton Bjoerndalen
Team сoach
Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club
Fossum IF
Website
https://www.facebook.com/ingridtandrevold
Rifle
Anschütz
Skis
Salomon
Gloves
Swix
Goggles
Rudy Project
Ski poles
Leki
Sponsors
Swix, Anschütz, Leki, Fischer
Race suit
Swix
Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
2023-11-25
Oestersund
Mixed Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
6.82
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
6.94
2023-11-29
Oestersund
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.88
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
6
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.40
2023-12-10
Hochfilzen
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
8.00
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.64
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Users evaluation:
5.50
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
6.75
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.28
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.75
2024-01-07
Oberhof
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.65
2024-01-10
Ruhpolding
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
10
Users evaluation:
6.54
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.98
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.56
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
12
Users evaluation:
6.56
2024-01-20
Antholz-Anterselva
Single mixed relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
6.71
2024-01-20
Antholz-Anterselva
Single mixed relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
6.71
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.30
2024-02-07
Nove Mesto
Mixed Relay
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.44
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
25
Users evaluation:
5.71
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
34
Users evaluation:
5.31
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
27
Users evaluation:
5.75
2024-02-15
Nove Mesto
Single mixed relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
5.85
2024-02-15
Nove Mesto
Single mixed relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
5.85
2024-02-17
Nove Mesto
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
10
Users evaluation:
5.06
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
10
Users evaluation:
6.33
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.65
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
4
Users evaluation:
7.40
2024-03-03
Holmenkollen
Mixed Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
5.83
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.50
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
1
Users evaluation:
7.80
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
11
Users evaluation:
6.21
2024-03-14
Canmore
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
17
Users evaluation:
6.43
2024-03-16
Canmore
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
19
Users evaluation:
6.19
2024-03-17
Canmore
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
8
Users evaluation:
6.50
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
GASPARIN Aita
IVANOVA Aliona
STREMOUS Alina
LAMPIC Anamarija
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
TOLMACHEVA Anastasia
GANDLER Anna
KRYVONOS Anna
MAGNUSSON Anna
MAKA Anna
JUPPE Anna
HEIJDENBERG Anna-karin
BENDIKA Baiba
TRABUCCHI Beatrice
PEIFFER Benita
DIMITROVA Valentina
VOIGT Vanessa
VIROLAYNEN Daria
JISLOVA Jessica
IRWIN Deedra
WIERER Dorothea
ZDOUC Dunja
AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina
RICHARD Jeanne
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
SIMON Julia
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
REMENOVA Zuzana
LIEN Ida
PETRENKO Iryna
JAKIELA Joanna
PUFF Johanna
TALIHARM Johanna
ERDAL Karoline
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
DICKINSON Kelsey Joan
DMYTRENKO Kristina
OBERTHALER Kristina
MEIER Lea
ROTHSCHOPF Lea
REPINC Lena
HAECKI GROSS Lena
ZHURAUSKAITE Lidiia
VITTOZZI Lisa
HAUSER Lisa Theresa
PERSSON Linn
HRISTOVA Lora
LIE Lotte
JEANMONNOT Lou
CHARVATOVA Lucie
FREED Margaret
KIRKEEIDE Maren
SKOGAN Marit Ishol
DAVIDOVA Marketa
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
CARRARA Michela
BRORSSON Mona
MOSER Nadia
SIDOROWICZ Natalia
KERANEN Noora Kaisa
MICHELON Oceane
KLEMENCIC Polona
PASSLER Rebecca
ERMITS Regina
COMOLA Samuela
BULINA Sanita
ANDERSSON Sara
GROTIAN Selina
CHAUVEAU Sophie
SCHNEIDER Sophia
NILSSON Stina
MINKKINEN Suvi
KUELM Susan
STEINER Tamara
VOBORNIKOVA Tereza
JOHANSSON Tilda
TOMINGAS Tuuli
PREUSS Franziska
AUCHENTALLER Hannah
KEBINGER Hanna
OEBERG Hanna
CHEVALIER Chloe
GASPARIN Elisa
OEBERG Elvira Karin
KAPUSTOVA Ema
BASERGA Amy
KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim
LUNDER Emma
DZHIMA Yuliia
KINK Julia
TANNHEIMER Julia
ARNEKLEIV Juni
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
4
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
51
Position (ski time):
43
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
3
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
20
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
5
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
3
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
48
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
4
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
20
Position (ski time):
47
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
3
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
42
Position (ski time):
37
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
10
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
38
Position (ski time):
27
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
4
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
2
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
2
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
15
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
12
Position (ski time):
3
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
23
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
9
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
5
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
10
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
34
Position (ski time):
12
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
27
Position (ski time):
19
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
32
Position (ski time):
18
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
10
Position (ski time):
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
1
Position (ski time):
8
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
27
Position (ski time):
14
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
4
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
5
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
30
Position (ski time):
25
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
8
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
24
Position (ski time):
13
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-14
Canmore
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
8
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-14
Canmore
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
21
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-16
Canmore
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
19
Position (ski time):
10
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-16
Canmore
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
12
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
2024-03-17
Canmore
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
5
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
2024-03-17
Canmore
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
13
Biography
Champion and prize-winner of the Junior World Championship, prize-winner of the European Championships, winner of the World Cup in the relay race.
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Canmore, Women 12.5 km Mass
8
Canmore, Women 10 km Pursuit
19
Canmore, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
17
Salt Lake City, Women 10 km Pursuit
11
Salt Lake City, Women 4x6 km Relay
1
Salt Lake City, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
Holmenkollen, Mixed Relay
3
Holmenkollen, Women 12.5 km Mass
4
Holmenkollen, Women 15 km Individual
1
Nove Mesto, Women 12.5 km Mass
10
Nove Mesto, Women 4x6 km Relay
10
Nove Mesto, Single mixed relay
3
Nove Mesto, Women 15 km Individual
27
Nove Mesto, Women 10 km Pursuit
34
Nove Mesto, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
25
Nove Mesto, Mixed Relay
2
Antholz-Anterselva, Women 12.5 km Mass
17
Antholz-Anterselva, Single mixed relay
2
Antholz-Anterselva, Women 12.5 km Short Individual
12
Ruhpolding, Women 10 km Pursuit
2
Ruhpolding, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
1
Ruhpolding, Women 4x6 km Relay
10
Oberhof, Women 4x6 km Relay
2
Oberhof, Women 10 km Pursuit
3
Oberhof, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
17
Lenzerheide, Women 12.5 km Mass
5
Lenzerheide, Women 10 km Pursuit
15
Lenzerheide, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
Hochfilzen, Women 4x6 km Relay
1
Hochfilzen, Women 10 km Pursuit
3
Hochfilzen, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
1
Oestersund, Women 10 km Pursuit
5
Oestersund, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
6
Oestersund, Women 4x6 km Relay
1
Oestersund, Women 15 km Individual
7
Oestersund, Mixed Relay
2
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
84.0
(482/574)
88.8
(71/80)
87.5
(70/80)
81.9
(131/160)
85.0
(85/100)
81.2
(125/154)
22/23
85.1
(439/516)
91.3
(73/80)
83.8
(67/80)
87.9
(123/140)
82.0
(82/100)
81.0
(94/116)
21/22
87.2
(382/438)
88.3
(53/60)
83.3
(75/90)
88.6
(124/140)
87.5
(70/80)
88.2
(60/68)
20/21
82.6
(413/500)
88.3
(53/60)
83.3
(75/90)
80.0
(112/140)
84.0
(84/100)
80.9
(89/110)
19/20
82.1
(362/441)
86.7
(52/60)
81.3
(65/80)
89.0
(89/100)
77.0
(77/100)
78.2
(79/101)
18/19
81.5
(414/508)
88.3
(53/60)
84.4
(76/90)
77.5
(124/160)
83.0
(83/100)
79.6
(78/98)
17/18
81.5
(243/298)
88.3
(53/60)
78.3
(47/60)
85.0
(85/100)
0.0
(0/0)
74.4
(58/78)
16/17
80.0
(108/135)
50.0
(10/20)
93.3
(28/30)
83.3
(50/60)
0.0
(0/0)
80.0
(20/25)
15/16
83.3
(25/30)
0.0
(0/0)
90.0
(9/10)
80.0
(16/20)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
7.50
2016/2017
16.20
2017/2018
7.70
2018/2019
3.60
2019/2020
3.80
2020/2021
2.30
2021/2022
4.20
2022/2023
3.10
2023/2024
1.00
Top results
World Championship
2019 Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2021 Pokljuka Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2023 Oberhof Mixed Relay
1
2019 Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2021 Pokljuka Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2023 Oberhof Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2024 Nove Mesto Mixed Relay
2
2021 Pokljuka Women 15 km Individual
3
2024 Nove Mesto Single mixed relay
3
Junior world championship
2015 Minsk-Raubichi Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit
1
2016 Cheile Gradistei Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay
1
2017 Osrblie Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay
1
2015 Minsk-Raubichi Youth Women 10 km Individual
2
2017 Osrblie Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint
2
2015 Minsk-Raubichi Youth Women 6 km Sprint
3
2015 Minsk-Raubichi Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay
3
2017 Osrblie Junior Women 10 km Pursuit
3
European championship
2017 Duszniki Zdroj Single mixed relay
2
2016 Tyumen Single mixed relay
3
2016 Tyumen Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2016 Tyumen Women 12.5 km Mass
3
World cup
2017 Oestersund Mixed Relay
1
2019 Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2019 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2020 Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2020 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2020 Nove Mesto Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2020 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2021 Oestersund Women 12.5 km Mass
1
2022 Oberhof Mixed Relay
1
2022 Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2022 Kontiolahti Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2022 Otepaa Mixed Relay
1
2023 Pokljuka Single mixed relay
1
2023 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2023 Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2023 Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2023 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
1
2023 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2024 Ruhpolding Women 7.5 Km Sprint
1
2024 Salt Lake City Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2024 Holmenkollen Women 15 km Individual
1
2019 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2019 Ruhpolding Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2019 Canmore Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2019 Oestersund Mixed Relay
2
2019 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2019 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Women 10 km Pursuit
2
2020 Pokljuka Mixed Relay
2
2020 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2021 Nove Mesto Single mixed relay
2
2021 Oberhof Mixed Relay
2
2022 Kontiolahti Women 15 km Individual
2
2022 Hochfilzen Women 10 km Pursuit
2
2023 Nove Mesto Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2023 Nove Mesto Women 10 km Pursuit
2
2023 Oestersund Mixed Relay
2
2023 Lenzerheide Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2024 Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2024 Ruhpolding Women 10 km Pursuit
2
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Single mixed relay
2
2024 Salt Lake City Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2019 Hochfilzen Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2021 Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint
3
2022 Kontiolahti Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2023 Nove Mesto Mixed Relay
3
2023 Hochfilzen Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2024 Oberhof Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2024 Holmenkollen Mixed Relay
3
Top-10 individual results
2024 Holmenkollen Women 15 km Individual
WC
1
2024 Ruhpolding Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
1
2023 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
1
2021 Oestersund Women 12.5 km Mass
WC
1
2023 Oberhof Women 12.5 km Mass
WCH
2
2021 Pokljuka Women 12.5 km Mass
WCH
2
2019 Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WCH
2
2024 Salt Lake City Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
2
2024 Ruhpolding Women 10 km Pursuit
WC
2
2023 Lenzerheide Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
2
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
3
2
1
5
7
22/23
6
4
10
6
12
21/22
15
7
22
15
5
20/21
8
11
10
12
1
19/20
7
11
11
3
13
18/19
11
8
11
19
6
17/18
40
34
37
36
15/16
85
80
80
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles